Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Panthers228309
2Sabres2211659
3Devils233109
4Devils236549
5Islanders2312379
6Wild227608
7Rangers227628
8Knights2210898
9Hurricanes23298
10Maple Leafs23628
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators23314
2Wild23288
3Devils23287
4Rangers22281
5Ducks23279
6Senators22274
7Sharks23274
8Devils22271
9Panthers22270
10Islanders23270
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers23327
2Oilers22297
3Blue Jackets22291
4Blue Jackets23290
5Maple Leafs23286
6Canadiens23284
7Canadiens22278
8Lightning23278
9Predators23278
10Lightning22271
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Panthers2283017
2Sabres22116517
3Rangers2276216
4Capitals2358716
5Devils2365416
6Islanders23123716
7Knights22108915
8Hurricanes232915
9Blues2320115
10Panthers2326415
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators23556
2Devils23517
3Wild23515
4Sharks23510
5Rangers22504
6Ducks23495
7Sabres23493
8Panthers22490
9Islanders23486
10Devils22483
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Panthers2283026
2Sabres22116526
3Devils2365425
4Islanders23123725
5Rangers2276224
6Devils2331024
7Capitals2358724
8Knights22108923
9Hurricanes232923
10Blues2320123
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators23870
2Devils23804
3Wild23803
4Rangers22785
5Sharks23784
6Ducks23774
7Panthers22760
8Sabres23759
9Islanders23756
10Devils22754
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Oilers22105857
2Jets22121854
3Senators2375854
4Rangers2298553
5Blues2392453
6Coyotes2310252
7Maple Leafs2323252
8Kings2338152
9Senators2348352
10Capitals2380752
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators232907
2Wild232787
3Senators222716
4Sabres232663
5Sharks232648
6Maple Leafs222646
7Wild222643
8Devils232638
9Rangers222620
10Islanders222585
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Canadiens2344122
2Blue Jackets2364022
3Stars2288121
4Predators232921
5Red Wings2377821
6Devils2390221
7Avalanche23105021
8Canadiens2298520
9Blue Jackets22105820
10Jets22125120
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers23815
2Blue Jackets23799
3Canadiens22795
4Oilers22787
5Predators22768
6Blue Jackets22765
7Golden Knights23762
8Lightning23760
9Bruins23758
10Canadiens23757
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Golden Knights232755
2Oilers232740
3Canadiens232689
4Lightning232688
5Canadiens222668
6Blue Jackets222640
7Oilers222636
8Blue Jackets232626
9Predators232613
10Jets222581
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Panthers23125345
2Capitals2346844
3Lightning2365141
4Bruins2387041
5Jets2346840
6Oilers2373040
7Kings22101639
8Red Wings2387434
9Ducks2299832
10Jets2359232
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs23897
2Panthers23887
3Maple Leafs22837
4Predators22799
5Penguins22788
6Panthers22784
7Kings22783
8Blackhawks23783
9Oilers23779
10Capitals22773
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Devils2284941
2Maple Leafs236241
3Kings23102741
4Lightning2351940
5Flames2333639
6Kraken2388639
7Oilers23104339
8Predators2299138
9Wild22122038
10Capitals2313238
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs232038
2Panthers232016
3Maple Leafs221992
4Capitals231982
5Blackhawks231982
6Senators231981
7Capitals221972
8Blackhawks221957
9Canucks231939
10Penguins221931
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils225
2Stars225
3Senators224
4Red Wings224
5Canucks224
6Wild234
7Coyotes234
8Stars234
9Avalanche223
10Oilers223
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars2323.10%
2Rangers2222.90%
3Maple Leafs2322.90%
4Ducks2322.60%
5Panthers2222.40%
6Ducks2222.40%
7Jets2222.30%
8Bruins2322.00%
9Capitals2322.00%
10Kraken2321.70%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2286.00%
2Wild2285.90%
3Bruins2385.90%
4Canucks2284.90%
5Canucks2384.90%
6Panthers2284.70%
7Penguins2384.70%
8Kings2384.10%
9Kings2284.00%
10Rangers2283.80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators2356
2Canucks2353
3Wild2252
4Ducks2352
5Avalanche2251
6Sabres2351
7Senators2250
8Jets2250
9Blues2250
10Wild2350
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers2368
2Oilers2260
3Canadiens2259
4Lightning2257
5Blue Jackets2257
6Canadiens2357
7Blue Jackets2357
8Knights2255
9Lightning2355
10Predators2254
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators23115
2Canucks23113
3Ducks23110
4Jets22109
5Wild22108
6Avalanche22107
7Wild23107
8Maple Leafs22106
9Rangers22105
10Senators22105
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators2326
2Rangers2225
3Canucks2325
4Sharks2325
5Wild2224
6Sabres2324
7Wild2324
8Panthers2223
9Avalanche2223
10Canucks2223
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators2323
2Islanders2322
3Flames2322
4Ducks2322
5Devils2321
6Sabres2321
7Bruins2220
8Jets2220
9Avalanche2220
10Wild2220

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Darnell NurseCapitals2333831:22
2Shea WeberSenators2318230:56
3Seth JonesBlackhawks238130:43
4Rasmus RistolainenBlue Jackets2279230:12
5Victor HedmanPanthers2315230:11
6Devon ToewsStars2399530:06
7Quinn HughesGolden Knights2346529:53
8Duncan KeithIslanders2331529:52
9Alexander EdlerSenators2318229:48
10Nathan BeaulieuPenguins2280629:42
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kris LetangFlames222031
2Cam FowlerBruins222026
3Ryan EllisRed Wings222025
4Quinn HughesGolden Knights232005
5Ivan ProvorovBlues222004
6Nick LeddyPredators222004
7Drew DoughtyRangers221999
8Ryan EllisRed Wings231983
9Seth JonesBlackhawks231977
10Alex PietrangeloHurricanes221973
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1J.T. MillerRed Wings227174
2Dylan LarkinBlues2212004
3Elias LindholmSharks2212714
4Alex IafalloJets233794
5Roman JosiIslanders237164
6Tanner JeannotPenguins237624
7Auston MatthewsHurricanes2310214
8Anthony DuclairIslanders2312374
9Jonathan ToewsFlames227013
10Adam HenriqueMaple Leafs227153
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mika ZibanejadSenators2356
2Mika ZibanejadSenators2250
3Patrice BergeronPanthers2349
4Patrice BergeronPanthers2247
5Mark ScheifeleDevils2244
6Alex OvechkinSenators2344
7Brayden PointSabres2344
8Mark ScheifeleDevils2343
9Nikita KucherovIslanders2242
10Sidney CrosbySabres2241
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1MacKenzie WeegarKnights2210895
2Seth JonesBlackhawks236405
3Tyson BarrieBlackhawks236405
4Connor McDavidRangers236605
5Ryan SuterRed Wings227174
6Kyle ConnorWild227604
7Colton ParaykoWild227604
8Nick LeddyPredators227834
9Oliver Ekman-LarssonPanthers228184
10Zach HymanDucks228284
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosSenators2365
2Devon ToewsStars2364
3Ryan EllisRed Wings2263
4Sean CouturierRangers2261
5Mika ZibanejadSenators2261
6Kris LetangFlames2361
7John CarlsonDevils2361
8Aleksander BarkovStars2260
9Johnny GaudreauPanthers2260
10Adam FoxCoyotes2360
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sean CouturierRangers23116
2Seth JonesBlackhawks236406
3Patrice BergeronPanthers227605
4Cale MakarFlyers229365
5Mitchell MarnerFlyers229495
6Mark ScheifeleDevils2210435
7Neal PionkDevils2210435
8MacKenzie WeegarKnights2210895
9Dylan LarkinBlues2212005
10Evander KaneMaple Leafs23625
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mika ZibanejadSenators23114
2Mika ZibanejadSenators22111
3Patrice BergeronPanthers23102
4Steven StamkosSenators2398
5Brayden PointSabres2398
6Ryan O'ReillyRed Wings2397
7Leon DraisaitlMaple Leafs2397
8Sean CouturierRangers2296
9Mark ScheifeleDevils2396
10Patrice BergeronPanthers2294
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSenators2349514
2Steven StamkosSenators2292213
3Nicklas BackstromBlues2322513
4Sebastian AhoSharks2355813
5Drake BathersonGolden Knights2366413
6Elias LindholmFlames23117313
7Mika ZibanejadSenators22115812
8Nick SuzukiPredators239312
9Aleksander BarkovStars2377112
10David PastrnakRangers23106212
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mika ZibanejadSenators22403
2Patrice BergeronPanthers23391
3Reilly SmithAvalanche22382
4Steven StamkosSenators23378
5Mika ZibanejadSenators23378
6Patrice BergeronPanthers22375
7Bryan RustBlues22368
8Alex OvechkinSenators23368
9David PastrnakRangers23359
10Sebastian AhoSharks23359
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Derek ForbortPredators2341411
2Cody CeciJets229498
3John MarinoCanadiens23248
4Devon ToewsStars234308
5Jack JohnsonDucks238458
6Calvin de HaanIslanders239568
7Jonas BrodinKraken2311458
8Erik JohnsonSenators228197
9Darren HelmStars228817
10Darnell NurseCapitals2210667
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Seth JonesBlackhawks23166
2Ryan GravesMaple Leafs23157
3MacKenzie WeegarKnights22152
4John MarinoCanadiens23152
5Jay BouwmeesterLightning22149
6Darnell NurseCapitals22149
7Niklas HjalmarssonJets22144
8Brett PesceRangers23144
9Nate SchmidtBruins22142
10Alexander EdlerSenators22140
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Justin FaulkDevils2210436
2Neal PionkDevils2210436
3Steven StamkosSenators238966
4Alex OvechkinSenators238966
5Mika ZibanejadSenators238966
6Duncan KeithIslanders2312376
7Patrick KaneRangers227625
8Kevin HayesRangers227625
9Sean CouturierRangers227625
10MacKenzie WeegarKnights2210895
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mika ZibanejadSenators2347
2Steven StamkosSenators2344
3Alex KillornSenators2238
4Shea WeberSenators2338
5Max PaciorettyMaple Leafs2237
6Mika ZibanejadSenators2236
7Nico HischierDevils2336
8Nikita KucherovIslanders2234
9Dougie HamiltonMaple Leafs2234
10Alexander EdlerSenators2334
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ivan ProvorovBlues23393-6
2Andre BurakovskyCapitals23169-5
3Nikolaj EhlersCapitals23169-5
4Mathew BarzalCapitals23169-5
5Jaccob SlavinBlues23393-5
6Samuel GirardRangers23894-5
7Roman JosiIslanders23956-5
8Radek FaksaGolden Knights231191-5
9Jaccob SlavinIslanders22762-4
10Erik GustafssonIslanders22762-4
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Casey MittelstadtOilers23-53
2David BackesOilers23-47
3Kevin ShattenkirkOilers23-46
4Brad HuntOilers23-45
5Mike MathesonBlue Jackets23-45
6Luke WitkowskiOilers23-43
7Andrew MangiapaneOilers22-42
8Rasmus RistolainenBlue Jackets22-42
9Blake LizotteOilers23-40
10Nick HoldenLightning23-39
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin RooneyStars2328823
2Derek ForbortPredators23126723
3Joel Eriksson EkWild2326421
4Ian ColeDevils2276919
5Matt NiskanenIslanders2284719
6Alexander EdlerSenators2347419
7Jordan StaalKraken2371219
8Dmitry KulikovOilers2373019
9Carson SoucyJets2374919
10MacKenzie WeegarIslanders2390019
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark BorowieckiPenguins22164
2Zack KassianCanadiens22164
3Matthew TkachukRed Wings23158
4MacKenzie WeegarIslanders23155
5MacKenzie WeegarKnights22147
6Brady TkachukCoyotes23147
7Jamie OleksiakBruins22146
8Ian ColeDevils22145
9Robert HaggPredators22136
10Rasmus RistolainenBruins23133
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Nick PaulBlue Jackets2352813
2Darnell NurseCapitals23126612
3Rasmus RistolainenBlue Jackets22124911
4Colton ParaykoWild231911
5Jamie OleksiakBruins2350911
6Matthew TkachukRed Wings2399311
7Mikhail SergachevMaple Leafs23118311
8Jake McCabeKnights2287110
9Mikhail SergachevMaple Leafs2295110
10Erik GustafssonIslanders2299910
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zack KassianCanadiens22315
2Rasmus RistolainenBruins23312
3Evander KaneMaple Leafs23308
4Mark BorowieckiPenguins23305
5Andrei SvechnikovFlyers23300
6Darnell NurseCapitals23298
7Evander KaneCoyotes22295
8Alex OvechkinSenators23294
9Brady TkachukCoyotes23285
10Zack KassianCanadiens23284
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas HertlStars223
2Blake ColemanPanthers222
3Brandon SaadBlackhawks222
4Anton LundellIslanders232
5Brett PesceRangers232
6Gustav ForslingKraken232
7Noel AcciariCoyotes232
8Paul StastnyKings232
9Zach HymanDucks232
10Kyle OkposoLightning221
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evander KaneCoyotes223
2Patrice BergeronPanthers233
3Mika ZibanejadSenators233
4William KarlssonCanucks222
5Mark ScheifeleDevils222
6Patrice BergeronPanthers222
7Mark StoneWild222
8Josh LeivoOilers222
9Joe PavelskiBruins222
10Mathew BarzalCapitals222
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan JohansenDevils2258.10%
2Sean CouturierRangers2358.00%
3Adam HenriqueBruins2357.40%
4Eric StaalKings2257.20%
5Zack SmithLightning2257.10%
6Nate ThompsonPredators2256.90%
7Sidney CrosbySabres2356.90%
8Patrice BergeronPanthers2356.90%
9Radek FaksaGolden Knights2356.80%
10Ryan GetzlafStars2356.50%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikko KoskinenIslanders229
2Corey CrawfordStars228
3John GibsonRed Wings227
4Robin LehnerCanucks237
5Ben BishopBruins226
6Jack CampbellDucks236
7Sergei BobrovskyPanthers225
8Jacob MarkstromSabres225
9Craig AndersonPenguins225
10Robin LehnerAvalanche225
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anton KhudobinJets222120
2Ben BishopBruins222066
3Mike SmithIslanders232048
4Jimmy HowardLightning222037
5Tuukka RaskCoyotes232034
6Connor HellebuyckDevils232014
7Corey CrawfordStars222012
8Semyon VarlamovDucks222000
9Thomas GreissKings222000
10Jonathan QuickKings231992
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Robin LehnerCanucks2345
2Ben BishopBruins2244
3Robin LehnerAvalanche2243
4Anton KhudobinJets2243
5Juuse SarosWild2343
6Mike SmithCanucks2242
7Sergei BobrovskyPanthers2342
8John GibsonRed Wings2241
9Braden HoltbyRangers2240
10Mikko KoskinenIslanders2240
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anthony StolarzBlue Jackets2241
2Henrik LundqvistOilers2340
3Jimmy HowardLightning2239
4Calvin PetersenOilers2238
5Henrik LundqvistBlues2237
6Jordan BinningtonPredators2334
7Cam TalbotCanadiens2233
8Anthony StolarzBlue Jackets2333
9Joonas KorpisaloLightning2331
10Jonathan QuickKings2331

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildPanthers2276015
2BluesPanthers2339315
3PredatorsDevils2331014
4KingsDucks2280413
5Maple LeafsSharks236213
6PenguinsSharks2357713
7LightningStars2367313
8WildBlackhawks2398313
9OilersDucks22122112
10PanthersWild2326412
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildPanthers2276027
2BluesPanthers2339324
3PenguinsSharks2357724
4OilersDucks22122123
5PanthersWild2326423
6PredatorsDevils2331023
7Maple LeafsSharks236222
8CanadiensIslanders2315022
9SharksSenators2330322
10PenguinsKraken2376222
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildPanthers2276042
2BluesPanthers2339339
3PredatorsDevils2331037
4PenguinsSharks2357737
5OilersDucks22122135
6Maple LeafsSharks236235
7PanthersWild2326435
8WildBlackhawks2398335
9KingsDucks2280433
10CanadiensIslanders2315033
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1OilersBlue Jackets22105894
2StarsCoyotes2292990
3StarsBlues2294488
4StarsWild2284287
5Blue JacketsAvalanche2317087
6FlamesWild2383787
7AvalancheDucks2357886
8DevilsCoyotes2370186
9LightningPenguins2386485
10WildSharks23121285
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1JetsCapitals2346884
2KnightsKings22101670
3PanthersMaple Leafs23125370
4LightningCanucks2365166
5Golden KnightsBruins2387064
6OilersFlames2373062
7LightningRed Wings2387462
8SenatorsRed Wings23110160
9DucksPenguins2299858
10PanthersIslanders2323354
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildAvalanche23105071
2BluesSharks2325368
3CapitalsBruins2363268
4KingsBlackhawks23102768
5LightningCapitals2313267
6StarsBlackhawks2296066
7SabresCapitals22122466
8PanthersCapitals2315266
9KingsMaple Leafs2330066
10AvalancheWild2312465