Ligue d'Hockey Simulé - Sabres 
Sabres

GM : Thomas Champagne Morale : 82 Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tyler BozakX98.005714948072899180918073726871646890730
2Marcus JohanssonXXX100.005415988075889881497773686061607790710
3Adam HenriqueXX97.006114947371939874767473806161607590710
4Elias LindholmXX100.006415957572939076908166755653578190700
5Sebastian Aho (R)XXX100.005413927761859779467474675745558984690
6Zack SmithXX100.007335846878838968826869725565546190680
7Ryan CallahanXX100.007631846868847968416865735472575290670
8Marcus FolignoXXX100.008473796686809367516665705157517490670
9Calle JarnkrokXXX100.005317977064819770746967715158525890650
10Dion PhaneufX98.007654767084949469307367775073635990720
11Alex Pietrangelo (A)X100.005615947277999672307973855661637483720
12Jeff PetryX100.007415927077909169307068734867533790690
13Hampus LindholmX100.006315917077909170327069754950517990680
14Zach BogosianX100.006947796685888166306864714760513890670
Scratches
1Nicklas Backstrom (A)X87.555717928478959884828974797570757472770
2Steven Stamkos (C)XX97.416416908472976985817983757362777871760
3Jonathan DrouinXXX100.005614938267889183647873656150608683710
4Jared McCann (R)XX98.785713956969728069536764635345476683630
5Jay BouwmeesterX100.005917946482929663306860734577536184670
TEAM AVERAGE98.68642490737488907356746973566158688670
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Henrik Lundqvist100.00869288718690898690797984863081830
2Jacob Markstrom (R)100.00787272937876777476747361595682750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0082828082828383808377767373438279
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jack Capuano95848987728350USA5011,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler BozakSabresC793043732260701672380012.61%14133516.913811291580003266158.24%164500011.0956000643
2Nicklas BackstromSabresC7727376421235621712580010.47%21146819.07410142713310161296254.33%189400100.8737001351
3Elias LindholmSabresC/RW7929316019260891082080013.94%18140817.832682615100011247057.85%36300000.8506000454
4Jonathan DrouinSabresC/LW/RW7617425924807479238007.14%5128316.894711301480000114152.17%9200000.9212000233
5Steven StamkosSabresC/RW7024295315260145116272008.82%10130018.593710351660001504051.45%17300000.8117000526
6Alex PietrangeloSabresD79113546814042125126008.73%139191724.274711611860002188110.00%000100.4801000411
7Adam HenriqueSabresC/LW7921224311100871421940010.82%21131016.58033106600051804250.14%106700110.6611000521
8Jeff PetrySabresD7983543133001245188009.09%62158220.03461036154000011300.00%000000.5400000042
9Marcus JohanssonSabresC/LW/RW7915274212604477180008.33%6127416.1333620124000012237.21%8600000.6601000212
10Hampus LindholmSabresD79103141113008476940010.64%105178822.647310371540112175210.00%000000.4600000111
11Dion PhaneufSabresD798293716121152547096008.33%101189624.01347371870000148100.00%000000.3900102262
12Sebastian AhoSabresC/LW/RW74141933141204273175008.00%7103714.030331080000084234.23%11100000.6401000222
13Calle JarnkrokSabresC/LW/RW7971926101404554132005.30%1094812.0000010000000153.97%12600000.5500000004
14Ryan CallahanSabresLW/RW7911142563005247122009.02%1190111.420001300041430130.30%6600000.5500000112
15Zach BogosianSabresD79122232974101584441002.44%61125515.89000060000106000.00%000000.3700002012
16Jay BouwmeesterSabresD7961622282353138380015.79%64114814.5400000000196110.00%000000.3800001032
17Zack SmithSabresC/LW7910112101204892112008.93%681810.37000000001371052.71%88400000.5100000110
18Marcus FolignoSabresC/LW/RW791171814559435680016.18%97429.4000000000000138.60%5700000.4800001103
19Jared McCannSabresC/LW10011100187000.00%0919.1200000000000047.06%5100000.2200000000
20Ben HuttonAmericans (BUF)D9000100000000.00%040.450000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average142226047073026251040154615732687009.68%6702351516.5437671043601722112261441461653.50%661500320.621132107394241
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Henrik LundqvistSabres59341760.9102.4734570614215730230.630275722435
2Jacob MarkstromSabres2517410.9122.57133241576470000.80052257410
Team Total or Average84512170.9102.4947904719922200230.656327979845


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW271990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,560,000$95,698$3,560,000$95,698$
Alex PietrangeloSabresD271990-12-31 06:55:37No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm7,050,000$189,516$7,050,000$189,516$
Calle JarnkrokSabresC/LW/RW261991-12-31 13:10:53No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm880,000$23,655$880,000$23,655$
Dion Phaneuf (1 Way Contract)SabresD321985-12-31No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$131,720$4,900,000$131,720$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract)SabresC/RW231994-12-31 18:04:43No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm2,240,000$60,215$2,240,000$60,215$
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)SabresD231994-12-31 17:41:57No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm2,790,000$75,000$2,790,000$75,000$2,790,000$2,790,000$
Henrik LundqvistSabresG351982-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,775,000$209,005$7,775,000$209,005$7,775,000$7,775,000$
Jacob MarkstromSabresG271990-12-31 06:47:23Yes196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$
Jared McCannSabresC/LW211996-12-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$24,865$925,000$24,865$925,000$
Jay Bouwmeester (1 Way Contract)SabresD341983-12-31No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,710,000$72,849$2,710,000$72,849$2,710,000$
Jeff Petry (1 Way Contract)SabresD301987-12-31 14:38:29No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm3,558,000$95,645$3,558,000$95,645$3,558,000$3,558,000$3,558,000$3,558,000$
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW/RW221995-12-31 04:54:06No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm1,660,000$44,623$1,660,000$44,623$1,660,000$
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW/RW261991-12-31No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,410,000$37,903$1,410,000$37,903$1,410,000$
Marcus JohanssonSabresC/LW/RW271990-12-31 10:55:31No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$99,462$3,700,000$99,462$
Nicklas Backstrom (Out of Payroll)SabresC301987-12-31No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,900,000$212,365$7,900,000$212,365$7,900,000$
Ryan Callahan (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW321985-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm3,220,000$86,559$3,220,000$86,559$3,220,000$3,220,000$3,220,000$
Sebastian AhoSabresC/LW/RW201997-12-31Yes172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$24,865$925,000$24,865$925,000$925,000$
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)SabresC/RW271990-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm7,657,000$205,833$7,657,000$205,833$
Tyler Bozak (1 Way Contract)SabresC311986-12-31 14:13:36No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,971,000$133,629$4,971,000$133,629$
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract)SabresD271990-12-31No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,090,000$83,064$3,090,000$83,064$
Zack Smith (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW291988-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,110,000$29,838$1,110,000$29,838$1,110,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.43201 Lbs6 ft22.053,456,238$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,581,000$38,883,000$23,168,000$11,678,000$3,558,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Henrique30023
2Marcus JohanssonTyler BozakElias Lindholm28023
3Sebastian AhoCalle JarnkrokRyan Callahan24023
4Marcus FolignoZack Smith18032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dion PhaneufAlex Pietrangelo38032
2Hampus LindholmJeff Petry34032
3Zach Bogosian16131
4Dion PhaneufZach Bogosian12131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho55005
2Marcus JohanssonTyler BozakElias Lindholm45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dion PhaneufAlex Pietrangelo55005
2Hampus LindholmJeff Petry45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Henrique55041
2Elias LindholmRyan Callahan45041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dion PhaneufAlex Pietrangelo55050
2Zach BogosianHampus Lindholm45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Henrique60050Alex PietrangeloDion Phaneuf60050
2Elias Lindholm40050Jeff PetryHampus Lindholm40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150023
2Tyler BozakMarcus Johansson50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmAlex Pietrangelo50032
2Dion PhaneufJeff Petry50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marcus JohanssonDion PhaneufAlex Pietrangelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam HenriqueElias LindholmDion PhaneufAlex Pietrangelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sebastian Aho, Zack Smith, Calle JarnkrokAdam Henrique, Elias LindholmZack Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jeff Petry, Dion Phaneuf, Zach BogosianZach BogosianHampus Lindholm, Zach Bogosian
Penalty Shots
, Elias Lindholm, , Adam Henrique, Tyler Bozak
Goalie
#1 : Henrik Lundqvist, #2 : Jacob Markstrom


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche211000007521010000024-21100000051420.5007132000106070221929043218335120.00%3166.67%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%543941122412
2Blackhawks22000000743110000003211100000042241.0007132000124070231928041984410220.00%4175.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%594536122312
3Blue Jackets32100000972211000006511100000032140.66791726102430892526380911821664250.00%8275.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%694971203818
4Blues21100000963110000007251010000024-220.500914230052206424231706414432400.00%10100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%433051142512
5Bruins421000011073220000008352010000124-250.625101727013432116452742511532459518211.11%17288.24%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%986896284925
6Canadiens41300000815-72020000029-72110000066020.2508152300251011334394001103342931300.00%19478.95%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%936294295225
7Canucks21100000541110000003121010000023-120.50058130014005422161606316632100.00%30100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%453049132512
8Capitals320000101385220000008441000001054161.0001322350072311243849337802320517228.57%10190.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%896859203518
9Coyotes2010001059-41010000016-51000001043120.50058130031016124142335012828300.00%30100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%574241132613
10Devils321000001293211000009901100000030340.6671222340152501024529280962820695120.00%10460.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%704973213618
11Ducks2010001045-1100000103211010000013-220.500459001202763423175451610416116.67%5260.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%503748152513
12Flames22000000826110000004041100000042241.0008122001422061211921068138242150.00%40100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%453250152411
13Flyers330000001596110000006422200000095461.000152742005550105353535077126543133.33%30100.00%11564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%805961193718
14Golden Knights22000000514110000002111100000030341.00059140122107217272805016442100.00%10100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%564038122514
15Hurricanes311010001192211000006511000100054140.6671121320061311134332371783414609111.11%6266.67%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%805663173719
16Islanders30100002710-31000000134-12010000146-220.3337111800322210631412915793210545240.00%5260.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%775773203819
17Jets2100001012210100000103211100000090941.000122234014431742721219521410398225.00%50100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%493549142513
18Kings220000001147110000006151100000053241.000111829006410551714240661612314125.00%60100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%443049142512
19Lightning330000001385220000008531100000053261.00013213400265011344402908619246212433.33%100100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%795864213517
20Maple Leafs430010001495220000008532100100064281.000142337002741132384546314554719211327.27%22386.36%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%997097274622
21Oilers210001007611000010023-11100000053230.7507132000151076292817270256353266.67%3166.67%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%513747142311
22Panthers33000000936220000006241100000031261.0009172601432012138473606718207016318.75%9188.89%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%846261193419
23Penguins3020010059-41010000013-22010010046-210.16751015104010105323832371342061300.00%8187.50%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%775667213718
24Predators22000000716110000003121100000040441.00071320012410631032210701820283133.33%20100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%523842132512
25Rangers31100100810-2110000005142010010039-630.5008162400332095352634091311656800.00%80100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%765569193618
26Red Wings43100000141402200000074321100000710-360.750142640004460150614643011232247412216.67%11281.82%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%1067785284823
27Senators31100001121111010000025-321000001106430.50012243600534010636333286817247315213.33%9277.78%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%856160213920
28Sharks2010001045-1100000103211010000013-220.500461010021270212819557208365120.00%30100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%493649142513
Since Last GM Reset794421023542652065940269001311371023539181202223128104241090.6902654707353794877713268791687786066222367051415461983718.69%2083284.62%11564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%202214561791546983499
30Stars21100000880110000005321010000035-220.5008152300305072252423056171738200.00%60100.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%513744122312
Total794421023542652065940269001311371023539181202223128104241090.6902654707353794877713268791687786066222367051415461983718.69%2083284.62%11564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%202214561791546983499
Vs Conference49271302214160138222517700001856817241060221375705660.673160289449235751497169058055353442136641737710301412517.73%1552683.23%11564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%12689121100337605307
Vs Division251660100280671313103000004133812630100239345360.7208014322302223225385129627726816703205250559971616.49%971485.57%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%645460560176307156
34Wild21100000660110000005411010000012-120.500612180032105920172206226833000.00%4175.00%01564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%412951152712

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
79109W426547073526872223670514154637
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7944212354265206
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402690131137102
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3918122223128104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1983718.69%2083284.62%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9168778606694877713
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
202214561791546983499


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-11-066Canadiens3Sabres0LBoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0818Sabres3Islanders4LBoxScore
6 - 2017-11-1034Devils4Sabres7WBoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1357Sabres1Sharks3LBoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1575Sabres5Kings3WBoxScore
12 - 2017-11-1678Sabres1Ducks3LBoxScore
14 - 2017-11-1890Sabres3Golden Knights0WBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-21104Canucks1Sabres3WBoxScore
18 - 2017-11-22112Sabres2Bruins3LXXR1BoxScore
21 - 2017-11-25129Red Wings2Sabres3WR1BoxScore
22 - 2017-11-26137Sabres3Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
25 - 2017-11-29155Sharks2Sabres3WXXBoxScore
30 - 2017-12-04196Sabres4Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
32 - 2017-12-06207Sabres3Stars5LBoxScore
35 - 2017-12-09223Capitals3Sabres5WBoxScore
38 - 2017-12-12243Panthers0Sabres2WR1BoxScore
39 - 2017-12-13252Sabres4Canadiens3WBoxScore
42 - 2017-12-16267Sabres1Penguins2LXBoxScore
45 - 2017-12-19291Sabres2Red Wings7LR1BoxScore
46 - 2017-12-20297Hurricanes2Sabres4WBoxScore
48 - 2017-12-22310Blue Jackets1Sabres4WBoxScore
50 - 2017-12-24319Wild4Sabres5WBoxScore
52 - 2017-12-26340Oilers3Sabres2LXBoxScore
53 - 2017-12-27349Sabres2Canadiens3LBoxScore
56 - 2017-12-30367Lightning2Sabres3WR1BoxScore
59 - 2018-01-02388Penguins3Sabres1LBoxScore
60 - 2018-01-03401Sabres3Penguins4LBoxScore
63 - 2018-01-06422Sabres5Avalanche1WBoxScore
66 - 2018-01-09442Sabres4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
68 - 2018-01-11457Sabres2Blues4LBoxScore
70 - 2018-01-13466Senators5Sabres2LR1BoxScore
72 - 2018-01-15480Sabres3Flyers2WBoxScore
73 - 2018-01-16491Hurricanes3Sabres2LBoxScore
77 - 2018-01-20520Bruins0Sabres4WR1BoxScore
80 - 2018-01-23539Flyers4Sabres6WBoxScore
81 - 2018-01-24551Sabres5Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
85 - 2018-01-28560Sabres1Islanders2LXXBoxScore
87 - 2018-01-30576Sabres3Devils0WBoxScore
90 - 2018-02-02601Rangers1Sabres5WBoxScore
93 - 2018-02-05622Sabres1Wild2LBoxScore
94 - 2018-02-06631Sabres9Jets0WBoxScore
96 - 2018-02-08643Sabres6Flyers3WBoxScore
98 - 2018-02-10653Jets2Sabres3WXXBoxScore
100 - 2018-02-12662Blue Jackets4Sabres2LBoxScore
107 - 2018-02-19699Sabres3Rangers4LXBoxScore
109 - 2018-02-21709Stars3Sabres5WBoxScore
111 - 2018-02-23730Sabres4Flames2WBoxScore
112 - 2018-02-24739Sabres5Oilers3WBoxScore
114 - 2018-02-26758Sabres2Canucks3LBoxScore
119 - 2018-03-03761Devils5Sabres2LBoxScore
121 - 2018-03-05777Panthers2Sabres4WR1BoxScore
123 - 2018-03-07796Blues2Sabres7WBoxScore
126 - 2018-03-10812Ducks2Sabres3WXXBoxScore
128 - 2018-03-12826Islanders4Sabres3LXXBoxScore
130 - 2018-03-14843Sabres0Bruins1LR1BoxScore
131 - 2018-03-15856Avalanche4Sabres2LBoxScore
133 - 2018-03-17865Lightning3Sabres5WR1BoxScore
135 - 2018-03-19882Sabres4Senators5LXXBoxScore
137 - 2018-03-21894Kings1Sabres6WBoxScore
139 - 2018-03-23913Capitals1Sabres3WBoxScore
142 - 2018-03-26935Sabres5Red Wings3WR1BoxScore
144 - 2018-03-28954Sabres5Capitals4WXXBoxScore
145 - 2018-03-29958Bruins3Sabres4WR1BoxScore
148 - 2018-04-01979Sabres5Lightning3WR1BoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2018-04-03993Sabres3Panthers1WR1BoxScore
153 - 2018-04-061016Maple Leafs3Sabres4WBoxScore
155 - 2018-04-081029Flames0Sabres4WBoxScore
156 - 2018-04-091036Sabres6Senators1WR1BoxScore
158 - 2018-04-111049Golden Knights1Sabres2WBoxScore
163 - 2018-04-161083Maple Leafs2Sabres4WBoxScore
165 - 2018-04-181098Blackhawks2Sabres3WBoxScore
167 - 2018-04-201117Predators1Sabres3WBoxScore
169 - 2018-04-221133Coyotes6Sabres1LBoxScore
171 - 2018-04-241147Canadiens6Sabres2LBoxScore
172 - 2018-04-251159Sabres0Rangers5LBoxScore
174 - 2018-04-271168Sabres3Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
177 - 2018-04-301192Red Wings2Sabres4WR1BoxScore
179 - 2018-05-021213Sabres4Predators0WBoxScore
181 - 2018-05-041223Sabres3Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
183 - 2018-05-061238Senators-Sabres-
185 - 2018-05-081254Sabres-Lightning-
186 - 2018-05-091262Sabres-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price102674230187
Attendance2689851539021555887690938999
Attendance PCT96.07%96.19%97.24%96.14%97.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
1 17360 - 96.44% 1,666,345$66,653,808$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
64,681,000$ 64,681,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
70,362,817$ 347,747$ 68,611,126$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,666,345$ 5 357,425$ 1,787,125$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,874,515$ 70,349,861$ -869,289$ -1,077,459$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:86OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:75OV:71
*Sebastian AhoAGE:20PO:89OV:69
Zack SmithAGE:29PO:61OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:52OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:58OV:65
*Jared McCannAGE:21PO:66OV:63
*Denis MalginAGE:20PO:81OV:60
Bryan BickellAGE:31PO:63OV:60
*Pontus AbergAGE:24PO:74OV:58
*Jason DickinsonAGE:22PO:78OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:34OV:57
*Max FribergAGE:25PO:71OV:56
Joe WhitneyAGE:29PO:68OV:56
Brandon DeFazioAGE:29PO:65OV:56
Bobby FarnhamAGE:28PO:53OV:56
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:31PO:45OV:56
Brett SterlingAGE:33PO:38OV:54
*Joshua WinquistAGE:24PO:43OV:53
*Ryan LombergAGE:23PO:44OV:52
*Austin CarrollAGE:23PO:44OV:51
*Ben ThomsonAGE:24PO:43OV:50
*Jordan BoucherAGE:23PO:68OV:44
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30PO:74OV:77
Steven StamkosAGE:27PO:78OV:76
Tyler BozakAGE:31PO:68OV:73
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:86OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:75OV:71
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:81OV:70
*Sebastian AhoAGE:20PO:89OV:69
Zack SmithAGE:29PO:61OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:58OV:65
*Jared McCannAGE:21PO:66OV:63
*Denis MalginAGE:20PO:81OV:60
*Jason DickinsonAGE:22PO:78OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:34OV:57
Joe WhitneyAGE:29PO:68OV:56
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:62OV:56
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:31PO:45OV:56
*Josh CurrieAGE:25PO:41OV:54
*Joshua WinquistAGE:24PO:43OV:53
*Ryan LombergAGE:23PO:44OV:52
*Justin KloosAGE:24PO:65OV:44
Steven StamkosAGE:27PO:78OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:86OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:81OV:70
*Sebastian AhoAGE:20PO:89OV:69
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:52OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:58OV:65
*Denis MalginAGE:20PO:81OV:60
Bryan BickellAGE:31PO:63OV:60
Justin FontaineAGE:30PO:52OV:59
*Pontus AbergAGE:24PO:74OV:58
Matthew FordAGE:33PO:68OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:34OV:57
*Max FribergAGE:25PO:71OV:56
Joe WhitneyAGE:29PO:68OV:56
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:62OV:56
Bobby FarnhamAGE:28PO:53OV:56
Shane HarperAGE:28PO:69OV:55
*Josh CurrieAGE:25PO:41OV:54
*Austin CarrollAGE:23PO:44OV:51
Akim AliuAGE:28PO:53OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Dion PhaneufAGE:32PO:59OV:72
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:37OV:69
Hampus LindholmAGE:23PO:79OV:68
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:34PO:61OV:67
Zach BogosianAGE:27PO:38OV:67
*Ben HuttonAGE:24PO:81OV:64
*Stephen JohnsAGE:25PO:73OV:63
*Anthony BitettoAGE:27PO:70OV:61
*Tim ErixonAGE:26PO:66OV:58
Nathan PaetschAGE:34PO:58OV:57
Erik GustafssonAGE:25PO:55OV:57
*Andrew O'BrienAGE:25PO:41OV:54
Julian MelchioriAGE:26PO:41OV:53
*Ben BetkerAGE:23PO:44OV:52
*Tyler GanlyAGE:22PO:46OV:50
*Hunter WarnerAGE:22PO:71OV:49
Henrik LundqvistAGE:35PO:30OV:83
*Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:56OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:30PO:44OV:68
*Laurent BrossoitAGE:24PO:66OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenSabres
Alexandre TexierSabres
Alexei ToropchenkoSabres
Austin LotzSabres
Austin PoganskiSabres
Ben ThomasSabres
Brandon DenhamSabres
Brandon HagelSabres
Carl DahlstromSabres
Carter HartSabres
Christian WolaninSabres
Dmytro TimashovSabres
Dylan CoghlanSabres
Dylan SambergSabres
Emil BemstromSabres
Emil OksanenSabres
Erik KarlssonSabres
Felix SandstromSabres
Filip HronekSabres
Garret SparksSabres
Ian MitchellSabres
Igor ShvyryovSabres
J. Van PottelbergheSabres
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonSabres
Janne KuokkanenSabres
Jens LookeSabres
Jordy BelleriveSabres
Kirill MaksimovSabres
Kirill SlepetsSabres
Libor HajekSabres
Linus NassenSabres
Lukas DouderaSabres
Lukas JasekSabres
Luke KirwanSabres
Marc-Olivier RoySabres
Mark RubinchikSabres
Mathias FromSabres
Matt MisteleSabres
Matthew SpencerSabres
Michael AmadioSabres
Michael BuntingSabres
Michael McNivenSabres
Michael SpacekSabres
Mikhail BerdinSabres
Mikhail MaltsevSabres
Miro AaltonenSabres
Nikita FilatovSabres
Oliver KylingtonSabres
Oskar LindblomSabres
Oskar SteenSabres
Otso RantakariSabres
Pavel KoltyginSabres
Rasmus AnderssonSabres
Sebastian CollbergSabres
Shane BowersSabres
Stuart PercySabres
Tarmo ReunanenSabres
Tim BozonSabres
Travis SanheimSabres
Veeti VainioSabres
Viktor LoovSabres
Waltteri HopponenSabres
Yevgeni MityakinSabres
Zach NastasiukSabres
Zack MitchellSabres

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20BUF CBJ BUF BUF ANA BUF BUF EDM CAR EDM BUF BUF EDM CAR BUF EDM NYR TBL
21BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
22BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
23BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
24BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2018-02-02 16:51:29] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Sabres!
[2017-11-22 21:04:15] - Ben Hutton has been selected as assistant for Americans.
[2017-11-22 21:04:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Americans.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS058238330245029325439411618023201461341241221500130147120277629350479706891009782743845101786429254895480817602706925.56%2725579.78%9922182550.52%842172848.73%734142451.54%171695018768491529754
LHS0682353402533262259341171601313136130641181801220126129-370262442704007486977255981589683530256683290317102476124.70%3146280.25%6948188950.19%922188248.99%653139346.88%1667900393117601541755
LHS0782293602285196222-26411616020611039854113200022493124-31581963075031340717518234670075586365251184177416932635119.39%2795480.65%7828179446.15%882186447.32%555123145.09%165086717698031574775
LHS0882164501569192279-874110210032598138-40416240124494141-47321923145062043667617216565374973985267586093115162204319.55%3046977.30%2787177544.34%891199244.73%490115142.57%154275518458061614805
LHS0982134704378169252-83416230115587128-41417240322382124-42261692664352025607316189952361773377245682683815662613513.41%2965481.76%2735166144.25%849192944.01%522108348.20%154173918218291646815
LHS108216350551011196258-62418130257699121-22418220303597137-403219630750311416872261984561759623123257683789014142445321.72%3457777.68%1884168652.43%1022207149.35%517110246.91%154474618518281644818
LHS1182234103276194231-374110250013288119-3141131603144106112-6461943185122051637016241173781383869276495385116462386226.05%3437677.84%61014192452.70%1089217850.00%599114852.18%160985918918001492709
LHS12823226053106258237214115150116311911454117110424313912316642584156735263938727273495092983566263780845417423186821.38%2115275.36%21066216449.26%980199749.07%581121347.90%1849108517047391451740
LHS13824321037442572084941201003530127103244123110021413010525862574326893270102789282393196591047262583238516832905518.97%1712485.96%31079214750.26%949195648.52%595116850.94%1868111216927261430732
LHS14823127020913239219204116140105512010713411513010481191127622393756145459779221276583292199590259989841216993064715.36%1864277.42%41040208849.81%982199749.17%590120449.00%1845107117087501476758
LHS1582293704174205210-54113200103499105-6411617031401061051582053385434051667717264383387891067266088139716002624216.03%2024378.71%21020203650.10%977201348.53%576114550.31%1824108017277261431726
LHS168237270425722619927411713022341181135412014020231088622742263956214490676015247286480976779226162271216042073617.39%2384381.93%11422286149.70%1427276051.70%646123552.31%2033144719385841018509
LHS178647260143523219042432414001131159223432312013221179819942324126442983747111248681385578770237966077617432323916.81%2693586.99%31505290551.81%1494292751.04%677130651.84%2101148420336101077535
LHS188144220312927022149412411020131419744402011011161291245882704757452598858210263988286885475231765263516712293013.10%2314381.39%31560283055.12%1457269754.02%684126753.99%2048146118515711023515
19794421023542652065940269001311371023539181202223128104241092654707353794877713268791687786066222367051415461983718.69%2083284.62%11564293953.22%1319247553.29%656120154.62%202214561791546983499
Total Regular Season1230477478043479194345434459616238238018265145173317013261423924002521404917211744-2397534545770922436439711165118423137356118551270812413103837797121261028024593378572819.23%386976180.33%52163743252450.34%160823246649.53%90751827149.67%268661601929435119332093510452
Playoff
LHS05624000001115-43210000083530300000312-941118290026301634462570188685412816425.00%18761.11%06213745.26%5713941.01%359238.04%11861200490711455
LHS06945000002832-4422000001012-2523000001820-2828457300991002801127986329610811517723521.74%43979.07%211021052.38%11322949.34%7016342.94%1851054132184415976
LHS1221147000006352111174000003130110730000032221028631061690018221857372322362422767519699430521223.08%49883.67%026454248.71%25753947.68%14630547.87%465278453189374186
LHS131156000003435-1514000001117-664200000231851034569010614122400113136134173771125923452917.31%28582.14%215633446.71%13627250.00%7716446.95%2501482419718896
LHS14151050000042291385300000211657520000021138204275117105211515161601801697479156102282551221.82%40587.50%119640348.64%20441549.16%9420446.08%343208314132254129
LHS1651400000914-52020000037-43120000067-12916250025201574843462016352851381715.88%19384.21%110119851.01%11421752.53%347644.74%13393134416733
LHS177340000021192413000001011-1321000001183621396000849021379577341775552181401025.00%25580.00%012526048.08%12024149.79%5210649.06%170118181569144
LHS181055000002729-2523000001112-1532000001617-11027487510951123169099105223029112924032412.50%47785.11%017637347.18%20037753.05%9715662.18%2531782497312564
Total Playoff844440000002352251042202200000105108-342241800000130117138823540363830598680102782878892912100265783869518102875719.86%2694981.78%61190245748.43%1201242949.44%605126647.79%19201193771133421375687