Ligue d'Hockey Simulé - Canadiens 
Canadiens

GM : Julien Matte Morale : 67 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Claude Giroux (C)XX100.006013918265979884928671737167778183750
2Brandon Dubinsky (A)XX100.008763757382939273857869786171667675730
3Johnny GaudreauX100.00489998753959288308577697155659083730
4Gabriel Landeskog (A)XX100.007557817479949375657673786256708584720
5Jonathan HuberdeauXX100.005424938369928584338273686954618082720
6Evander KaneXX100.007647757778978577697276746458578577710
7Ryan SpoonerXXX100.005313967865809479607766666056578383680
8Mikkel BoedkerXX100.005716987676849476317266686063567983670
9Andrew CoglianoXXX100.006513947366829972357268725468555074670
10Colton SceviourXXX100.006120966871789568526967765362527983670
11Jesper FastXX100.006513976869768968367064745057518283660
12Riley NashXX100.005815976674779366806763735262517567650
13Victor HedmanX100.006226897887969277308176816262628076730
14Alex GoligoskiX100.006713927067949971307565775173577184690
15Niklas KronwallX100.006415916971888670307164714982626081680
16Sami VatanenX100.006213927265889072307568775258548276680
17Colin MillerX100.007742837270829473307670596556574784680
18Danny DeKeyserX100.006219916573889865306564734660507978660
Scratches
1Chris TierneyX100.005113996871749168746763695350507957640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00632391747187937449756972586258767969
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.00999589829999999999929170915583920
2Michal Neuvirth100.00797071767777777677757165614962740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089838079888888888884816876527383
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock82758085818550CAN5321,510,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Johnny GaudreauCanadiensLW793641771440171553320010.84%16156619.83591442195000152129.59%9800000.98210000753
2Jonathan HuberdeauCanadiensC/LW792643692395141312180011.93%11149118.882131527182000024133.76%38800100.9369010432
3Victor HedmanCanadiensD771052621337510499141007.09%93182823.7451015722030001153300.00%000000.6811001283
4Claude GirouxCanadiensC/RW792636621924064191270009.63%20162220.5431114321930001482156.59%201800010.76110000332
5Gabriel LandeskogCanadiensLW/RW79272754168315213992080012.98%16161620.4658133517310141935353.13%12800000.6700102457
6Brandon DubinskyCanadiensC/LW791932511773152852081380013.77%21150819.090000801122059157.17%189100010.6813012395
7Ryan SpoonerCanadiensC/LW/RW7916294518001574162009.88%8148518.8053826192000003043.88%9800000.6100000115
8Sami VatanenCanadiensD7983745151807790102007.84%104181422.97268351860002177200.00%000000.5000000123
9Evander KaneCanadiensC/LW79171835-18400178103180009.44%10116714.776511281790001891148.99%34500000.6015000530
10Andrew CoglianoCanadiensC/LW/RW79142034-422012592157008.92%16148618.8255102514900021312136.34%33300100.4601000202
11Alex GoligoskiCanadiensD7982331185351185893008.60%80183423.23426431660001143200.00%000000.3400100101
12Mikkel BoedkerCanadiensLW/RW7971320-15401066141004.96%988211.1700026000041124.19%6200000.4500000010
13Niklas KronwallCanadiensD7931619-125951054943006.98%73134917.090111475000029000.00%000000.2800000003
14Colin MillerCanadiensD765131819681017532370013.51%56140918.552131295011061000.00%000100.2601011013
15Jesper FastCanadiensLW/RW7977140603738540012.96%55516.98000030001261123.33%3000000.5100000101
16Colton SceviourCanadiensC/LW/RW7986142203840720011.11%126017.61101000003842253.68%9500000.4700000021
17Danny DeKeyserCanadiensD7831013-9380922741007.32%86128216.441123310001160100.00%000000.2000000100
18Riley NashCanadiensC/RW795712-720227966007.58%57359.31000000000410056.30%79400000.3300000000
19Chris TierneyCanadiensC57189000114749002.04%34387.70000070000181051.52%46200000.4100000001
20Blake ColemanRocket (MTL)C2000-100200000.00%0199.9800000000000039.13%2300000.0000000000
21Kevin LabancRocket (MTL)RW3000000010000.00%0196.38000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average147824643868410854260170216792504009.82%6442471216.7246751213962052123201578411352.50%676600320.551240236354342
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyCanadiens60351740.9212.21350512912916420110.758335524720
2Michal NeuvirthCanadiens24101210.8853.18128401685910110.50062455104
Team Total or Average84452950.9122.474789121019722330220.718397979824


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex Goligoski (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD321985-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,220,000$113,440$4,220,000$113,440$4,220,000$4,220,000$
Andrew CoglianoCanadiensC/LW/RW301987-12-31No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,075,000$55,779$2,075,000$55,779$
Braden Holtby (1 Way Contract)CanadiensG281989-12-31 17:46:22No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,800,000$182,795$6,800,000$182,795$6,800,000$
Brandon DubinskyCanadiensC/LW311986-12-31No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,605,000$123,790$3,725,000$100,134$
Chris TierneyCanadiensC231994-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm900,000$24,193$500,000$13,440$
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/RW291988-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm8,560,000$230,107$8,560,000$230,107$8,560,000$8,560,000$8,560,000$
Colin MillerCanadiensD251992-12-31No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm900,000$24,193$900,000$24,193$900,000$
Colton Sceviour (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/LW/RW281989-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$40,322$1,500,000$40,322$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$
Danny DeKeyserCanadiensD271990-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,475,000$66,532$2,475,000$66,532$
Evander KaneCanadiensC/LW261991-12-31 14:05:30No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,375,000$117,607$4,375,000$117,607$4,375,000$
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW/RW251992-12-31 09:04:02No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,490,000$120,698$4,490,000$120,698$4,490,000$
Jesper FastCanadiensLW/RW261991-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm900,000$24,193$550,000$14,784$
Johnny Gaudreau (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW241993-12-31 05:48:48No157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,879,000$184,919$6,879,000$184,919$
Jonathan HuberdeauCanadiensC/LW241993-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,465,000$93,145$3,465,000$93,145$
Michal Neuvirth (1 Way Contract)CanadiensG291988-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,230,000$59,946$2,230,000$59,946$2,230,000$2,230,000$
Mikkel Boedker (1 Way Contract)CanadiensLW/RW281989-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$72,580$2,700,000$72,580$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$
Niklas Kronwall (1 Way Contract)CanadiensD361981-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,856,000$76,774$2,856,000$76,774$2,856,000$
Riley Nash (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/RW281989-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$34,946$1,300,000$34,946$1,300,000$1,300,000$
Ryan Spooner (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/LW/RW251992-12-31 07:44:10No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,495,000$93,951$3,495,000$93,951$3,495,000$
Sami VatanenCanadiensD261991-12-31 13:49:30No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,825,000$102,822$3,825,000$102,822$3,825,000$
Victor HedmanCanadiensD271990-12-31 14:08:28No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$145,161$5,400,000$145,161$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.48196 Lbs6 ft02.053,521,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,950,000$47,251,000$20,510,000$12,760,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauClaude GirouxGabriel Landeskog35014
2Johnny GaudreauBrandon DubinskyRyan Spooner35023
3Andrew CoglianoEvander KaneMikkel Boedker25023
4Colton SceviourRiley NashJesper Fast5023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski38032
2Sami VatanenColin Miller37032
3Niklas KronwallDanny DeKeyser25032
4Niklas KronwallDanny DeKeyser0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxRyan Spooner60014
2Evander KaneJonathan HuberdeauGabriel Landeskog40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDanny DeKeyser60014
2Alex GoligoskiColin Miller40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon DubinskyGabriel Landeskog60131
2Claude GirouxEvander Kane40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerDanny DeKeyser60140
2Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Dubinsky60140Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski60140
2Gabriel Landeskog40140Colin MillerNiklas Kronwall40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxJohnny Gaudreau60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauEvander Kane40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski60122
2Danny DeKeyserColin Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxGabriel LandeskogVictor HedmanSami Vatanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneBrandon DubinskyGabriel LandeskogVictor HedmanAlex Goligoski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evander Kane, Brandon Dubinsky, Andrew CoglianoBrandon Dubinsky, Evander KaneColton Sceviour
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny DeKeyser, Colin Miller, Victor HedmanDanny DeKeyserColin Miller, Victor Hedman
Penalty Shots
Claude Giroux, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Huberdeau, Evander Kane, Brandon Dubinsky
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Michal Neuvirth


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche22000000633110000004221100000021141.0006111700231072193023051186415120.00%3166.67%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%503543132513
2Blackhawks22000000606110000004041100000020241.000611170221306823192604388325120.00%40100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%493444152613
3Blue Jackets31101000761211000003301000100043140.66771219011321612022163912927423133.33%7185.71%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%755472193618
4Blues22000000716110000003031100000041341.0007142101223059142421071118444250.00%30100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%463448142411
5Bruins41300000714-72110000046-22020000038-520.250714210031301053334380104254210118211.11%19384.21%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%9163101294622
6Canucks22000000752110000004311100000032141.000712190024105625201106719143711100.00%6183.33%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%402753132612
7Capitals3200001014104110000006422100001086261.000142135007421993432317115286487114.29%3166.67%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%816065213820
8Coyotes21100000541110000004221010000012-120.500591400212067251725053138296116.67%4175.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%483446142513
9Devils30100011911-22010001067-11000000134-130.500915240043138944251714983914435120.00%7357.14%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%765675213718
10Ducks22000000624110000003121100000031241.000611170032106410282604518639500.00%30100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%533942132312
11Flames21100000330110000002021010000013-220.5003580120105712212405881039700.00%30100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%543942122312
12Flyers3110001011921010000024-22100001095440.66711182900514292323425476278567228.57%4175.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%836164193718
13Golden Knights210000011192110000005231000000167-130.75011182900443072162729254178513133.33%40100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%554242132613
14Hurricanes311000107611010000013-22100001063340.66771219002311832227316822649908450.00%14285.71%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%795768213617
15Islanders320000011183220000008441000000134-150.8331120310042519134213388418325917317.65%9277.78%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%735173233718
16Jets1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900003026316702812216500.00%10100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%2417237116
17Kings2110000056-1110000003211010000024-220.50051015000230501821110522318342150.00%90100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%473349132312
18Lightning43100000176112110000074322000000102860.750173249013680115414331010121351128450.00%15193.33%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%1007290284924
19Maple Leafs30300000613-72020000048-41010000025-300.00061117201230952438330972457551300.00%13284.62%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%745370223517
20Oilers2020000059-41010000024-21010000035-200.000581300320062261917074214352150.00%2150.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%513643122513
21Panthers431000001477220000006242110000085360.7501427410134701534748580832020891616.25%70100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%1168977274624
22Penguins32000010151051000001054122000000106461.000152439004822923530237963927548225.00%7271.43%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%674877233919
23Predators21100000716110000007071010000001-120.5007121901214064271720055128363133.33%40100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%493644132614
24Rangers30200100510-52010010046-21010000014-310.1675101500023093263532088291658700.00%7185.71%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%725070203718
25Red Wings3200000113942100000110731100000032150.833132437005620100303038589212063900.00%9188.89%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%836165193618
26Sabres431000001587211000006602200000092760.750152742015640110383537011327309919421.05%130100.00%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%946493305226
27Senators4220000010732110000045-12110000062440.50010172701361013343504007432128922627.27%5180.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%1118179274926
28Sharks2020000016-51010000012-11010000004-400.00011200100046131023062131233700.00%6183.33%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%463249142311
Since Last GM Reset79382901164240203374021140013112399243917150103311710413950.60124042166121080807313237878179777564223563354015902274118.06%2032786.70%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%199014321823555980496
30Stars2020000019-81010000015-41010000004-400.00011200100054271017071102135400.00%6183.33%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%442950142512
Total79382901164240203374021140013112399243917150103311710413950.60124042166121080807313237878179777564223563354015902274118.06%2032786.70%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%199014321823555980496
Vs Conference502317011531611342726111100121767332412601032856124620.6201612844452550574811151150350448354139140539510581673118.56%1392184.89%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%12829291145356616311
Vs Division2614110000182641814760000141383127500000412615290.5588215223424233128081125627827556611702166081051716.19%81890.12%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%672487577184315160
34Wild20100010660100000104311010000023-120.500681400410250201412860251231100.00%60100.00%01392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%443053142613

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7995L1240421661237822356335401590210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7938291164240203
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402114013112399
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3917151033117104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2274118.06%2032786.70%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7817977756480807313
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
199014321823555980496


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-11-066Canadiens3Sabres0WR1BoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0819Canadiens4Capitals3WXXBoxScore
5 - 2017-11-0931Canadiens1Rangers4LBoxScore
7 - 2017-11-1141Blackhawks0Canadiens4WBoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1564Maple Leafs4Canadiens2LR1BoxScore
14 - 2017-11-1891Canadiens0Sharks4LBoxScore
15 - 2017-11-1994Canadiens2Kings4LBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-21109Canadiens3Ducks1WBoxScore
21 - 2017-11-25130Panthers1Canadiens4WR1BoxScore
23 - 2017-11-27142Kings2Canadiens3WBoxScore
25 - 2017-11-29158Rangers3Canadiens2LXBoxScore
27 - 2017-12-01173Canadiens5Senators0WR5BoxScore
30 - 2017-12-04192Canadiens2Wild3LBoxScore
32 - 2017-12-06202Canadiens3Jets5LBoxScore
33 - 2017-12-07215Canadiens2Blackhawks0WBoxScore
35 - 2017-12-09229Golden Knights2Canadiens5WBoxScore
37 - 2017-12-11237Wild3Canadiens4WXXBoxScore
39 - 2017-12-13252Sabres4Canadiens3LR1BoxScore
42 - 2017-12-16268Blue Jackets0Canadiens1WBoxScore
44 - 2017-12-18280Coyotes2Canadiens4WBoxScore
46 - 2017-12-20298Maple Leafs4Canadiens2LR1BoxScore
49 - 2017-12-23318Canadiens0Stars4LBoxScore
50 - 2017-12-24329Canadiens0Predators1LBoxScore
53 - 2017-12-27349Sabres2Canadiens3WR1BoxScore
55 - 2017-12-29364Blue Jackets3Canadiens2LBoxScore
57 - 2017-12-31378Senators1Canadiens2WR5BoxScore
58 - 2018-01-01382Canadiens3Red Wings2WR1BoxScore
60 - 2018-01-03399Red Wings5Canadiens4LXXBoxScore
63 - 2018-01-06418Blues0Canadiens3WBoxScore
65 - 2018-01-08432Flames0Canadiens2WBoxScore
67 - 2018-01-10446Oilers4Canadiens2LBoxScore
72 - 2018-01-15482Devils2Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
74 - 2018-01-17499Canadiens1Senators2LR5BoxScore
77 - 2018-01-20524Canadiens3Canucks2WBoxScore
80 - 2018-01-23541Canadiens1Flames3LBoxScore
81 - 2018-01-24545Canadiens3Oilers5LBoxScore
85 - 2018-01-28562Canadiens3Hurricanes1WR3BoxScore
86 - 2018-01-29570Canadiens5Lightning0WR1BoxScore
88 - 2018-01-31588Canadiens4Panthers5LR1BoxScore
91 - 2018-02-03606Sharks2Canadiens1LBoxScore
93 - 2018-02-05620Lightning1Canadiens5WR1BoxScore
96 - 2018-02-08648Canucks3Canadiens4WBoxScore
102 - 2018-02-14673Bruins4Canadiens0LR1BoxScore
104 - 2018-02-16686Islanders2Canadiens4WBoxScore
106 - 2018-02-18693Canadiens2Bruins4LR1BoxScore
108 - 2018-02-20706Canadiens4Capitals3WBoxScore
109 - 2018-02-21712Bruins2Canadiens4WR1BoxScore
112 - 2018-02-24734Avalanche2Canadiens4WBoxScore
114 - 2018-02-26750Hurricanes3Canadiens1LR3BoxScore
119 - 2018-03-03767Canadiens4Blues1WBoxScore
121 - 2018-03-05780Canadiens3Hurricanes2WXXR3BoxScore
123 - 2018-03-07792Ducks1Canadiens3WBoxScore
124 - 2018-03-08806Senators4Canadiens2LR5BoxScore
128 - 2018-03-12828Canadiens5Flyers4WXXBoxScore
130 - 2018-03-14845Predators0Canadiens7WBoxScore
134 - 2018-03-18877Canadiens2Avalanche1WBoxScore
135 - 2018-03-19887Canadiens1Coyotes2LBoxScore
137 - 2018-03-21898Canadiens6Golden Knights7LXXBoxScore
140 - 2018-03-24920Canadiens4Flyers1WBoxScore
142 - 2018-03-26933Rangers3Canadiens2LBoxScore
144 - 2018-03-28950Lightning3Canadiens2LR1BoxScore
146 - 2018-03-30965Flyers4Canadiens2LBoxScore
148 - 2018-04-01978Islanders2Canadiens4WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2018-04-03991Canadiens3Islanders4LXXBoxScore
151 - 2018-04-041004Canadiens1Bruins4LR1BoxScore
154 - 2018-04-071020Canadiens3Devils4LXXBoxScore
156 - 2018-04-091037Canadiens4Panthers0WR1BoxScore
158 - 2018-04-111050Canadiens5Lightning2WBoxScore
160 - 2018-04-131063Canadiens4Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
161 - 2018-04-141073Stars5Canadiens1LBoxScore
163 - 2018-04-161086Penguins4Canadiens5WXXBoxScore
165 - 2018-04-181103Canadiens2Maple Leafs5LR1BoxScore
167 - 2018-04-201118Panthers1Canadiens2WR1BoxScore
169 - 2018-04-221132Canadiens4Penguins2WBoxScore
171 - 2018-04-241147Canadiens6Sabres2WR1BoxScore
172 - 2018-04-251154Capitals4Canadiens6WBoxScore
174 - 2018-04-271172Red Wings2Canadiens6WR1BoxScore
179 - 2018-05-021211Canadiens6Penguins4WBoxScore
180 - 2018-05-031220Devils5Canadiens3LBoxScore
182 - 2018-05-051234Jets-Canadiens-
184 - 2018-05-071246Canadiens-Red Wings-
186 - 2018-05-091260Canadiens-Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price100684532200
Attendance2686521486981471096121136420
Attendance PCT95.95%92.94%91.94%76.51%91.05%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
1 16552 - 91.96% 1,671,594$66,863,759$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,950,000$ 72,320,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
72,427,916$ 397,581$ 70,958,426$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,671,594$ 5 405,699$ 2,028,495$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,115,780$ 72,946,331$ 11,901,580$ 11,457,394$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Johnny GaudreauAGE:24PO:90OV:73
Brandon DubinskyAGE:31PO:76OV:73
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:25PO:85OV:72
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:80OV:72
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:85OV:71
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:83OV:68
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:79OV:67
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:79OV:67
Andrew CoglianoAGE:30PO:50OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:26PO:82OV:66
Chris ThorburnAGE:34PO:60OV:61
Andy MieleAGE:29PO:69OV:59
*Brandon TanevAGE:26PO:60OV:59
*Craig CunninghamAGE:27PO:63OV:58
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:35OV:55
Mike AngelidisAGE:32PO:62OV:54
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:42OV:54
*Christian ThomasAGE:25PO:41OV:54
Carter BancksAGE:28PO:32OV:53
Claude GirouxAGE:29PO:81OV:75
Brandon DubinskyAGE:31PO:76OV:73
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:80OV:72
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:85OV:71
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:83OV:68
*Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:55OV:68
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:79OV:67
Andrew CoglianoAGE:30PO:50OV:67
Riley NashAGE:28PO:75OV:65
Chris TierneyAGE:23PO:79OV:64
*Lukas SedlakAGE:24PO:69OV:62
Chris ThorburnAGE:34PO:60OV:61
Andy MieleAGE:29PO:69OV:59
*Craig CunninghamAGE:27PO:63OV:58
*Freddie HamiltonAGE:25PO:69OV:57
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:35OV:55
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:42OV:54
Chad NehringAGE:30PO:29OV:54
Peter MuellerAGE:29PO:50OV:53
*Colton BeckAGE:27PO:56OV:52
*Derek ArmyAGE:26PO:40OV:52
*Stephen PerfettoAGE:26PO:59OV:51
*Matthew LaneAGE:23PO:68OV:48
Claude GirouxAGE:29PO:81OV:75
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:25PO:85OV:72
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:83OV:68
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:79OV:67
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:79OV:67
Andrew CoglianoAGE:30PO:50OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:26PO:82OV:66
Riley NashAGE:28PO:75OV:65
*Kevin LabancAGE:22PO:78OV:63
Chris ThorburnAGE:34PO:60OV:61
Andy MieleAGE:29PO:69OV:59
*Craig CunninghamAGE:27PO:63OV:58
*Freddie HamiltonAGE:25PO:69OV:57
*Wayne SimpsonAGE:27PO:67OV:56
*Alexandre GrenierAGE:26PO:50OV:56
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:35OV:55
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:42OV:54
*Christian ThomasAGE:25PO:41OV:54
*Travis St. DenisAGE:25PO:62OV:51
*Chris LeBlancAGE:24PO:65OV:44

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:27PO:80OV:73
Alex GoligoskiAGE:32PO:71OV:69
Sami VatanenAGE:26PO:82OV:68
Niklas KronwallAGE:36PO:60OV:68
Colin MillerAGE:25PO:47OV:68
Danny DeKeyserAGE:27PO:79OV:66
*Brandon DavidsonAGE:26PO:71OV:63
Jakub NakladalAGE:30PO:67OV:59
*Mike ReillyAGE:24PO:74OV:58
*Frank CorradoAGE:24PO:73OV:57
*Brandon GormleyAGE:25PO:72OV:56
Dustin StevensonAGE:28PO:67OV:55
*Sena AcolatseAGE:27PO:38OV:54
*Chris RumbleAGE:27PO:56OV:53
*David ShieldsAGE:26PO:38OV:52
Michael SdaoAGE:28PO:38OV:52
*Matt CaitoAGE:24PO:65OV:50
*Michael BrodzinskiAGE:22PO:46OV:47
Braden HoltbyAGE:28PO:55OV:92
Michal NeuvirthAGE:29PO:49OV:74
*Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:61OV:55
Clarke SaundersAGE:28PO:44OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex FormentonCanadiens
Alexander GuptillCanadiens
Alexander SalakCanadiens
Brady LyleCanadiens
Brayden BurkeCanadiens
Brian FerlinCanadiens
Brogan O'BrienCanadiens
Calvin ThurkaufCanadiens
Charlie LindgrenCanadiens
Chris DriedgerCanadiens
Christian JarosCanadiens
Conor TimminsCanadiens
Gabriel SylvestreCanadiens
Jack RathboneCanadiens
Jakob StukelCanadiens
Joel TeasdaleCanadiens
Jonny BrodzinskiCanadiens
Josh ArchibaldCanadiens
Kyle MaksimovichCanadiens
Lane ZablockiCanadiens
Logan StanleyCanadiens
Mantas ArmalisCanadiens
Manuel WiedererCanadiens
Marian StudenicCanadiens
Michael GarteigCanadiens
Ostap SafinCanadiens
Patrick McNallyCanadiens
Patrick RussellCanadiens
Pavel KraskovskyCanadiens
Philip HolmCanadiens
Philippe MyersCanadiens
Rasmus AsplundCanadiens
Sam AnasCanadiens
Stephane Da CostaCanadiens
Tyler MoyCanadiens
Vitek VanecekCanadiens

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
21MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
22MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
23MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
24MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2018-03-19 21:17:15] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Andrew Cogliano (67).
[2018-03-19 21:17:15] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Y:20-RND:3-MTL.
[2018-03-19 21:17:14] - Andrew Cogliano was added to Canadiens.
[2017-11-10 17:44:57] - Brandon Dubinsky has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2017-11-10 17:44:57] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2017-11-10 17:44:57] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2017-11-10 17:44:57] - Brandon Dubinsky is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2017-10-31 22:32:34] - Trevor Murphy retired from Canadiens



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582333204346239250-11412014001421151011441131804204124149-25662394066450675797712265678693591259260395997018432574617.90%2845879.58%7923185049.89%870172650.41%666135049.33%1799101718368401505750
LHS06824322054352712264541211202222151123284122100321312010317862714317020491848812255285889877351252580463917253026421.19%2033980.79%6914190348.03%896178750.14%643132248.64%18051044392117811491747
LHS0782422204194253203504123800154134103314119140404011910019842533966490365888720266782893487376241183059917172706122.59%1952786.15%5964194649.54%903177150.99%648127550.82%1849109116557491492742
LHS08824521001872792285141201200045126116104125900142153112419027944071915738511317271387193088578251485750616702754917.82%1643379.88%81061204751.83%954188650.58%621122550.69%1865110916527351478747
LHS0982323503426227220741171600323118110841151903103109110-164227364591237378718256986186683134256080571817333045016.45%2574383.27%41046205550.90%994204048.73%613117352.26%1837107516857381449723
LHS10822435061106229245-1641102101081110124-1441141405125119121-2482293746033259817325261988387682682245781890817283125918.91%3377178.93%61096210851.99%1066205151.97%612117152.26%1827103716817721504752
LHS1182362705653225207184116140343111010284120130222211510510722253615864467648420270587690789654254884054316463065016.34%2504482.40%41113216951.31%1041202851.33%564109851.37%1841107217027431438730
LHS1282293605345241237441151602314124125-1411420030311171125582413846252057958012269688192886259254883045717253636016.53%1933681.35%21100218350.39%949186350.94%580117749.28%1838107316987331443743
LHS1382343303156219224-541171501134107109-241171802022112115-3682193625813361668415249677684784865253579939814652915318.21%1743977.59%01038197052.69%942184850.97%582110752.57%1778100817137431492776
LHS148239260316723421024412110021341169818411816010331181126782343796132063778514256084981986673267986141015623135517.57%1944079.38%21031200751.37%936191748.83%571118048.39%1773100217307461487766
LHS15822534023117212226-14411614023331151114419200008497115-18502123315434157786428258480682992598258186867716362783713.31%3287078.66%91058201652.48%1074207051.88%587113651.67%1826105117237551468743
LHS16824425044322481856341241003220129854441201501212119100198824844569321395806610250880184883245223164561915692814315.30%2353684.68%21478289351.09%1389269851.48%631121951.76%2077148218765731010515
LHS1786452901164243192514325130004113193384320160112311299139024343968221185787310265488985088668216865355916782514317.13%2253086.67%21578305051.74%1374266951.48%637122352.09%2230160219145841070550
LHS18825811033432811771044124702341148102464134401002133755811628150478511010292809258884490880849218066853216482415221.58%1922487.50%21471278952.74%1351259852.00%638125950.68%2094150818455631026522
19793829011642402033740211400131123992439171501033117104139524042166121080807313237878179777564223563354015902274118.06%2032786.70%11392266852.17%1417258054.92%634120852.48%199014321823555980496
Total Regular Season123156741704937867536413233408616290196018255136185716012566152772210311235391784163215211533641603796782875110312051198225389451259013172127989553677511870907524935427176317.86%343461782.03%60172633365451.30%161563153251.24%92271812350.91%284361761128460116192034010310
Playoff
LHS051165000003532353200000151416330000020182123562970010149237911910713617321129155298481225.00%40782.50%014729849.33%12824751.82%9618950.79%2511422070953216105
LHS06139400000473611752000002923664200000181351847721190015121824181441371261142712163263531732.08%21671.43%016229754.55%16332450.31%10422446.43%28416641941896227116
LHS072216600000735419128400000393451082000003420143273119192011926244698237232221864619619843281911.11%481079.17%226051250.78%26054148.06%17836349.04%491289442199397201
LHS08734000002629-3422000001415-1312000001214-2626426810711802347678800224666913719631.58%10280.00%08317447.70%8916952.66%6111951.26%1621001385811960
LHS11624000001718-1312000009903120000089-141734510036802015372751193593312027622.22%15380.00%08116449.39%7213951.80%459348.39%136801155210857
LHS149450000025232532000002011941300000512-78254267007981296121848742971125819027311.11%24483.33%113524156.02%12823953.56%6512651.59%1991162008215780
LHS162216600000633924129300000321814107300000312110326311117403212713270723022522329637172247487991212.12%77790.91%243581753.24%41579552.20%17032851.83%575404537163285144
LHS1721165000006339241073000002522311920000038172132631141770125201626112151832058585140114394601016.67%50492.00%035570550.35%35269950.36%17630657.52%527378486144261132
LHS1821165000007756211293000004734139720000030228327714221900223022362419119421524603171149438801417.50%48883.33%036275048.27%36173049.45%16134346.94%538387498148262132
Total Playoff1328844000004263261007047230000023018050624121000001961465017642673811641512915512616416813861312136810239331166108627594948918.02%3335184.68%52020395851.04%1968388350.68%1056209150.50%316620668684369920351032