Ligue d'Hockey Simulé - Predators 
Predators

GM : Yves Cardinal Morale : 9 Team Overall : 65
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Vanek (A)XX96.005219958279849284357974666376634616720
2Patrick SharpXXX100.005626937873878679607469676483644419700
3Michael FrolikXXX98.005815927372899673427671785866585711690
4Drew StaffordXX100.006020937579828976587168665673576420680
5Derek MacKenzieXX100.007930906267749662846561704882583924660
6Matt ReadXXX100.006312976865829168386867735370544729660
7Kyle BrodziakXX100.005831936279709163796162714774525924640
8Jimmy HayesXX100.006540906984718670366464584862514634640
9Curtis LazarXX100.006914966376708864656560644547466019630
10Jordan SchroederXX100.005511996963646769416564625559504629620
11Tanner Richard (R)X100.006445635768758057676157574851424432580
12Michael BournivalXX100.005222855770637256505755564954455021560
13Kyle QuinceyX100.006528846580828865306566724672525625670
14Marc Staal (A)X100.006217916280849362306562724567554129660
15Jason GarrisonX100.006221956482809162306562694675526130660
16Michal RozsivalX100.006817856478738364306561644489544414650
17Ryan MurphyX100.005012966766696967306456584852474020590
18Andrew BodnarchukX100.006336725767718257306056534564464211570
Scratches
1Jordan CaronXX100.006249715677718156455955504559444337560
TEAM AVERAGE99.68612488667476856646666365506752492364
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Craig Anderson100.0086818075878788868884808687249830
2Ondrej Pavelec100.00687271866767686667636268624511680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077777681777778767874717775351076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff77709985808750CAN5612,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Michael FrolikPredatorsC/LW/RW79274168-152751231422310011.69%35162920.6328103017900021067037.91%51700000.8303001556
2Thomas VanekPredatorsLW/RW733233650115631372640012.12%17160922.044373815600041436232.59%31600000.8113001773
3Drew StaffordPredatorsLW/RW79212344-18260100101217009.68%15159920.25369271780000653040.30%13400000.5500000104
4Patrick SharpPredatorsC/LW/RW73152843-2017582156188007.98%25157121.5346102615801131182246.87%158100000.5515010101
5Matt ReadPredatorsC/LW/RW79123143-78088117198006.06%25135917.21156221230000161132.13%41700000.6300000121
6Kyle QuinceyPredatorsD7732831-3084201937496003.12%102183823.87055251780111118000.00%000000.3400004102
7Marc StaalPredatorsD7962127-124001387174008.11%98178622.62415341760000132100.00%000000.3000000002
8Jason GarrisonPredatorsD7971421-835510147570012.28%82169721.49415191670000120010.00%000000.2500001010
9Jimmy HayesPredatorsLW/RW7991019-3839258965121007.44%6109913.92000130000150228.69%12200000.3500212102
10Derek MacKenziePredatorsC/LW8281018-923510480105007.62%1097111.84022114701121331254.41%62300000.3711001201
11Kyle BrodziakPredatorsC/RW7971118-38271538106138005.07%19116014.702248410000141056.81%64600000.3101102100
12Ryan MurphyPredatorsD7821416-21100324124008.33%79116214.9000007000068000.00%000000.2800000020
13Curtis LazarPredatorsC/RW7951116-381807280111004.50%19101312.83000120000120143.03%32300000.3200000011
14Michal RozsivalPredatorsD68279-323801333837005.41%7899814.68000945000141000.00%000000.1800000000
15Jordan SchroederPredatorsC/RW79437-1020152956007.14%94766.0300000000091031.29%34200000.2900000000
16Andrew BodnarchukPredatorsD57044-91807888000.00%1859410.4200001000033000.00%000000.1300000001
17Michael BournivalPredatorsC/LW46112-3201410100010.00%22595.6400000000030023.08%1300000.1500000000
18Robert HaggAdmirals (NSH)D2702202805273000.00%1441915.520000000001000.00%000000.1000000001
19Tanner RichardPredatorsC74101-395391090011.11%22283.0900002000060043.41%12900000.0900001000
20Jordan CaronPredatorsLW/RW9011-220435000.00%0667.410000000000000.00%600000.3000000000
21JC LiponAdmirals (NSH)RW13000-100902000.00%0644.9900000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
22Brent RegnerAdmirals (NSH)D2000-100210000.00%13316.560000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1390162293455-31546490156913231954008.29%6562164015.572439632511472033131162231144.00%517300000.423133213201825
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Craig AndersonPredators47142430.9072.9624102211912790120.727114138331
2Ondrej PavelecPredators45122240.8893.50236321113812390010.25043841210
3David RittichAdmirals (NSH)73400.8813.5941800252100000.0000722000
Team Total or Average99295070.8973.26519223328227280130.6001586101541


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew BodnarchukPredatorsD291988-12-31 16:37:27No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm600,000$16,129$600,000$16,129$600,000$
Craig Anderson (1 Way Contract)PredatorsG361981-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,490,000$66,935$2,490,000$66,935$2,490,000$
Curtis LazarPredatorsC/RW221995-12-31 04:59:31No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm980,000$26,344$980,000$26,344$
Derek MacKenzie (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW361981-12-31No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$87,365$3,250,000$87,365$
Drew StaffordPredatorsLW/RW321985-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,025,000$108,198$4,025,000$108,198$4,025,000$
Jason GarrisonPredatorsD331984-12-31No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$90,053$3,350,000$90,053$
Jimmy Hayes (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW281989-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,270,000$34,139$1,270,000$34,139$1,270,000$1,270,000$
Jordan CaronPredatorsLW/RW271990-12-31 11:13:09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$
Jordan SchroederPredatorsC/RW271990-12-31 14:18:40No184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm813,000$21,854$813,000$21,854$
Kyle BrodziakPredatorsC/RW331984-12-31No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$51,075$1,900,000$51,075$
Kyle QuinceyPredatorsD321985-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$134,408$5,000,000$134,408$
Marc StaalPredatorsD301987-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$72,580$2,700,000$72,580$
Matt Read (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW/RW311986-12-31 18:53:39No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$120,967$4,500,000$120,967$4,500,000$
Michael BournivalPredatorsC/LW251992-12-31 07:43:26No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$550,000$
Michael Frolik (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW/RW291988-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm3,080,000$82,795$3,080,000$82,795$3,080,000$3,080,000$3,080,000$
Michal Rozsival (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD391978-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$94,086$3,500,000$94,086$
Ondrej Pavelec (1 Way Contract)PredatorsG301987-12-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,810,000$129,301$4,810,000$129,301$4,810,000$4,810,000$
Patrick SharpPredatorsC/LW/RW361981-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,675,000$206,317$7,675,000$206,317$7,675,000$
Ryan Murphy (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD241993-12-31 18:02:02No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,090,000$29,301$1,090,000$29,301$1,090,000$
Tanner RichardPredatorsC241993-12-31 11:52:00Yes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$
Thomas VanekPredatorsLW/RW331984-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,075,000$163,306$6,075,000$163,306$6,075,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.29202 Lbs6 ft11.712,798,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,758,000$36,165,000$9,160,000$3,080,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas VanekMichael FrolikDrew Stafford40122
2Matt ReadDerek MacKenzieKyle Brodziak30122
3Jimmy HayesCurtis LazarJordan Schroeder20122
4Michael BournivalTanner RichardPatrick Sharp10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal40122
2Jason GarrisonMichal Rozsival30122
3Ryan MurphyAndrew Bodnarchuk20122
4Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas VanekMichael FrolikDrew Stafford60122
2Matt ReadDerek MacKenzieKyle Brodziak40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal60122
2Jason GarrisonMichal Rozsival40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt ReadMichael Frolik60122
2Drew StaffordDerek MacKenzie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal60122
2Jason GarrisonMichal Rozsival40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew Stafford60122Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal60122
2Michael Frolik40122Jason GarrisonMichal Rozsival40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy HayesMichael Frolik60122
2Drew StaffordDerek MacKenzie40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle QuinceyMarc Staal60122
2Jason GarrisonMichal Rozsival40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Thomas VanekMichael FrolikDrew StaffordKyle QuinceyMarc Staal
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Thomas VanekMichael FrolikDrew StaffordKyle QuinceyMarc Staal
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jimmy Hayes, Curtis Lazar, Jordan SchroederJimmy Hayes, Curtis LazarJordan Schroeder
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murphy, Andrew Bodnarchuk, Jason GarrisonRyan MurphyAndrew Bodnarchuk, Jason Garrison
Penalty Shots
Curtis Lazar, Michael Frolik, Drew Stafford, Derek MacKenzie, Matt Read
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche40201100811-3200011006602020000025-330.37581523002231129404641213836221132214.55%10280.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%996995295025
2Blackhawks403000011117-62020000048-42010000179-210.12511193000542113141454541364762971616.25%9366.67%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%1017193285024
3Blue Jackets1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300100016556029111217000.00%60100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%1711288135
4Blues41300000612-62020000036-32110000036-320.250611170022201294443420943140842314.35%10280.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%986894284723
5Bruins2010100046-21010000014-31000100032120.50047110010214792116161246353133.33%30100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%392657142411
6Canadiens2110000017-6110000001011010000007-720.5001230100105513212106417654400.00%3166.67%11096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%443049132612
7Canucks321000008711010000002-22200000085340.667815230042201003625390114258654250.00%40100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%644477203717
8Capitals1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300100023812302616417200.00%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%2417226126
9Coyotes30200100613-71010000036-32010010037-410.1676814002400832536220108342353600.00%40100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%644481213717
10Devils2020000028-61010000002-21010000026-400.000246000110309912069131433300.00%70100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%392555142411
11Ducks3120000078-1211000006511010000013-220.33371320105110692522220822132555120.00%9366.67%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%684572213919
12Flames311000101112-1210000109721010000025-340.66711152600244186213131590244587114.29%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%735371213919
13Flyers21100000651110000004221010000023-120.50061016002310481717140721719364250.00%7271.43%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%412854142411
14Golden Knights3300000015105220000009541100000065161.0001526410083409640312509425464700.00%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%735268203719
15Hurricanes22000000624110000001011100000052341.0006111701213063172026058112376233.33%10100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%453249142411
16Islanders220000001138110000008261100000031241.00011203100236068261527059241442100.00%6183.33%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%443150132511
17Jets514000001015-53120000068-22020000047-320.2001019291125301203637470161427310727518.52%23673.91%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%10871131366029
18Kings30101001811-3100010004312010000148-430.5008132100322174242519910933257300.00%10100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%634384224019
19Lightning211000005501010000034-11100000021120.50058130011305615251605812844200.00%4175.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%473246132613
20Maple Leafs20200000412-81010000024-21010000028-600.000471110022053141722079184393133.33%10100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%372455152612
21Oilers32100000810-2110000004312110000047-340.66781523002420913136240100361648300.00%8362.50%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%694973193718
22Panthers11000000624110000006240000000000021.000611170013204815122102675195120.00%000.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%2922196116
23Penguins211000009721010000034-11100000063320.5009152400522063231921054248445240.00%40100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%503544122412
24Rangers2020000018-71010000004-41010000014-300.0001120010004716171405015436400.00%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%453148142512
25Red Wings2020000048-41010000024-21010000024-200.00048120012104714112206917432300.00%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%432950152512
26Sabres2020000017-61010000004-41010000013-200.00012300100070321919063222240200.00%3166.67%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%422852132512
27Senators21000001770110000005411000000123-130.7507121900322068202324352116356350.00%20100.00%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%503546142813
28Sharks30200100514-92010010039-61010000025-310.16751015001130753123210993012569111.11%6183.33%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%614179203919
Since Last GM Reset79224603314189264-754012220221199126-273910240110390138-48590.373189333522336959575220172373173428252174050916302072713.04%1723480.23%11096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%1776122420015661001487
30Stars40300001817-92010000138-52020000059-410.125815230033209434312941484633979111.11%13284.62%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%8356110295024
Total79224603314189264-754012220221199126-273910240110390138-48590.373189333522336959575220172373173428252174050916302072713.04%1723480.23%11096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%1776122420015661001487
Vs Conference50122902313120171-5125613022116282-2025616001025889-31360.36012021133121473931413994704684502416324813711070154159.74%1192876.47%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%11327791268359632309
Vs Division26319011025286-341319011012442-1813210000012844-16110.212529614811201813272523723924710836253270614110109.09%832174.70%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%592404659190323157
34Wild51400000914-52020000026-43120000078-120.20091726006210122423743015951401161317.69%18666.67%01096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%10166135376329

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7959W118933352222012521740509163033
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7922463314189264
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401222221199126
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
391024110390138
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
180100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2072713.04%1723480.23%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
723731734286959575
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1776122420015661001487


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2017-11-065Predators3Bruins2WXBoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0822Predators6Penguins3WBoxScore
7 - 2017-11-1142Flyers2Predators4WBoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1353Stars3Predators2LXXR1BoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1571Predators4Blackhawks5LBoxScore
14 - 2017-11-1886Avalanche4Predators3LXR1BoxScore
16 - 2017-11-2097Predators2Flyers3LBoxScore
18 - 2017-11-22110Predators1Rangers4LBoxScore
21 - 2017-11-25132Flames3Predators4WBoxScore
24 - 2017-11-28153Predators3Blackhawks4LXXBoxScore
25 - 2017-11-29163Islanders2Predators8WBoxScore
29 - 2017-12-03185Predators2Sharks5LBoxScore
31 - 2017-12-05199Predators1Ducks3LBoxScore
32 - 2017-12-06211Predators4Kings5LXXBoxScore
35 - 2017-12-09228Predators1Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
39 - 2017-12-13258Penguins4Predators3LBoxScore
42 - 2017-12-16270Capitals4Predators1LBoxScore
44 - 2017-12-18283Predators3Wild1WR1BoxScore
46 - 2017-12-20302Avalanche2Predators3WXBoxScore
48 - 2017-12-22313Jets4Predators2LBoxScore
50 - 2017-12-24329Canadiens0Predators1WBoxScore
52 - 2017-12-26345Predators0Blues4LBoxScore
54 - 2017-12-28359Predators5Hurricanes2WBoxScore
56 - 2017-12-30373Blackhawks5Predators2LBoxScore
58 - 2018-01-01383Canucks2Predators0LBoxScore
60 - 2018-01-03404Ducks2Predators4WBoxScore
62 - 2018-01-05414Bruins4Predators1LBoxScore
63 - 2018-01-06421Predators2Stars5LR1BoxScore
66 - 2018-01-09441Golden Knights4Predators6WBoxScore
71 - 2018-01-14478Predators3Canucks2WBoxScore
72 - 2018-01-15488Predators1Oilers6LBoxScore
74 - 2018-01-17506Predators2Flames5LBoxScore
77 - 2018-01-20521Jets4Predators2LBoxScore
79 - 2018-01-22534Hurricanes0Predators1WBoxScore
81 - 2018-01-24555Predators3Stars4LR1BoxScore
85 - 2018-01-28563Predators3Blues2WBoxScore
87 - 2018-01-30581Predators2Wild4LR1BoxScore
88 - 2018-01-31591Wild4Predators1LBoxScore
91 - 2018-02-03613Predators6Golden Knights5WBoxScore
93 - 2018-02-05627Predators3Coyotes4LXBoxScore
95 - 2018-02-07641Predators0Kings3LBoxScore
98 - 2018-02-10658Oilers3Predators4WBoxScore
105 - 2018-02-17691Golden Knights1Predators3WBoxScore
107 - 2018-02-19702Coyotes6Predators3LBoxScore
109 - 2018-02-21716Panthers2Predators6WBoxScore
112 - 2018-02-24737Lightning4Predators3LBoxScore
114 - 2018-02-26747Predators2Devils6LBoxScore
119 - 2018-03-03769Blackhawks3Predators2LBoxScore
121 - 2018-03-05783Kings3Predators4WXBoxScore
123 - 2018-03-07800Rangers4Predators0LBoxScore
125 - 2018-03-09809Predators3Islanders1WBoxScore
127 - 2018-03-11823Predators2Maple Leafs8LBoxScore
128 - 2018-03-12829Predators2Senators3LXXBoxScore
130 - 2018-03-14845Predators0Canadiens7LBoxScore
133 - 2018-03-17871Blues2Predators1LBoxScore
135 - 2018-03-19884Flames4Predators5WXXBoxScore
137 - 2018-03-21901Red Wings4Predators2LBoxScore
139 - 2018-03-23915Senators4Predators5WBoxScore
140 - 2018-03-24922Predators2Red Wings4LBoxScore
142 - 2018-03-26937Sharks6Predators1LBoxScore
145 - 2018-03-29959Blues4Predators2LBoxScore
147 - 2018-03-31974Predators1Jets2LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2018-04-02987Predators3Oilers1WBoxScore
150 - 2018-04-03998Predators5Canucks3WBoxScore
152 - 2018-04-051008Predators1Avalanche3LR1BoxScore
154 - 2018-04-071026Stars5Predators1LR1BoxScore
156 - 2018-04-091039Ducks3Predators2LBoxScore
158 - 2018-04-111057Devils2Predators0LBoxScore
161 - 2018-04-141074Jets0Predators2WBoxScore
163 - 2018-04-161091Predators0Coyotes3LBoxScore
164 - 2018-04-171094Predators1Avalanche2LR1BoxScore
167 - 2018-04-201117Predators1Sabres3LBoxScore
170 - 2018-04-231142Maple Leafs4Predators2LBoxScore
172 - 2018-04-251161Predators2Wild3LR1BoxScore
173 - 2018-04-261164Predators3Jets5LBoxScore
175 - 2018-04-281182Wild2Predators1LR1BoxScore
177 - 2018-04-301195Sharks3Predators2LXBoxScore
179 - 2018-05-021213Sabres4Predators0LBoxScore
180 - 2018-05-031219Predators2Lightning1WBoxScore
182 - 2018-05-051233Predators-Panthers-
184 - 2018-05-071244Predators-Capitals-
186 - 2018-05-091265Blue Jackets-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price82653520175
Attendance2700801507471555997911337727
Attendance PCT96.46%94.22%97.25%98.89%94.32%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
1 17332 - 96.29% 1,445,629$57,825,146$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,758,000$ 58,758,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
61,021,964$ 315,903$ 58,589,150$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,445,629$ 5 329,344$ 1,646,720$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,733,950$ 60,168,665$ 5,476,648$ 5,188,327$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:46OV:72
Patrick SharpAGE:36PO:44OV:70
Michael FrolikAGE:29PO:57OV:69
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:64OV:68
Matt ReadAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:39OV:66
Jimmy HayesAGE:28PO:46OV:64
Michael BournivalAGE:25PO:50OV:56
Jordan CaronAGE:27PO:43OV:56
*Antoine LaganiereAGE:27PO:45OV:55
Ryan CraigAGE:35PO:31OV:55
*Ryan HorvatAGE:24PO:41OV:51
*Alex KileAGE:23PO:68OV:46
*Ben StormAGE:23PO:68OV:45
Patrick SharpAGE:36PO:44OV:70
Michael FrolikAGE:29PO:57OV:69
Matt ReadAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:39OV:66
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:59OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:22PO:60OV:63
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:46OV:62
*Tanner RichardAGE:24PO:44OV:58
Michael BournivalAGE:25PO:50OV:56
Ryan CraigAGE:35PO:31OV:55
*Reid PetrykAGE:24PO:43OV:51
*Matt BucklesAGE:22PO:71OV:50
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:22PO:42OV:50
*Jansen HarkinsAGE:20PO:47OV:49
*Ryan OlsenAGE:23PO:44OV:49
*Cameron DarcyAGE:23PO:44OV:48
*Angelo MiceliAGE:23PO:44OV:48
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:24PO:65OV:47
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:46OV:72
Patrick SharpAGE:36PO:44OV:70
Michael FrolikAGE:29PO:57OV:69
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:64OV:68
Matt ReadAGE:31PO:47OV:66
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:59OV:64
Jimmy HayesAGE:28PO:46OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:22PO:60OV:63
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:46OV:62
Jordan CaronAGE:27PO:43OV:56
*JC LiponAGE:24PO:51OV:55
Ryan CraigAGE:35PO:31OV:55
*Bryan MooreAGE:23PO:44OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:56OV:67
Jason GarrisonAGE:33PO:61OV:66
Marc StaalAGE:30PO:41OV:66
Michal RozsivalAGE:39PO:44OV:65
Ryan MurphyAGE:24PO:40OV:59
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:29PO:42OV:57
Brent RegnerAGE:28PO:44OV:56
Tyler LewingtonAGE:23PO:44OV:55
Mathieu BrodeurAGE:27PO:38OV:54
Dan KellyAGE:29PO:33OV:54
*Robert HaggAGE:22PO:75OV:52
*Darren DietzAGE:24PO:46OV:52
*Jonathan DiabyAGE:23PO:45OV:52
*Tommy HughesAGE:25PO:36OV:52
*Daniel WalcottAGE:23PO:43OV:50
Jonathan CarlssonAGE:29PO:32OV:50
*Guillaume GelinasAGE:24PO:43OV:47
Craig AndersonAGE:36PO:24OV:83
Ondrej PavelecAGE:30PO:45OV:68
*Jordan BinningtonAGE:24PO:67OV:60
*David RittichAGE:25PO:59OV:59
*Zachary FucaleAGE:22PO:72OV:51
Matt HackettAGE:27PO:53OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam MascherinPredators
Adam ThilanderPredators
Alex D'OrioPredators
Alex GudbransonPredators
Alex LepkowskiPredators
Alex PlantePredators
Alexander FallstromPredators
Atte EngrenPredators
Austin PrattPredators
Ben RyanPredators
Billy SweattPredators
Brian StewartPredators
Carter SandlakPredators
Casey BorerPredators
Colin LongPredators
Colin StuartPredators
Corey LockePredators
David KolomatisPredators
David ToewsPredators
Davis DrewiskePredators
Derek SmithPredators
Dillon DubePredators
Drew DanielsPredators
Eriah HayesPredators
Eric NeilsonPredators
Eric NystromPredators
Evan AllenPredators
Evan SmithPredators
Francois TremblayPredators
Gavin BayreutherPredators
Gord BaldwinPredators
Gustav OlhaverPredators
Henrik ThegelPredators
Jacob PaquettePredators
Jaynen RisslingPredators
Jeremiah AddisonPredators
Jocktan ChaineyPredators
Joel GistedtPredators
Joey HishonPredators
John LalibertePredators
Jonah GadjovichPredators
Justin HickmanPredators
Justin TaylorPredators
Keith SeabrookPredators
Kelsey WilsonPredators
Kristofer BerglundPredators
Lassi LehtinenPredators
Louis-Philippe GuindonPredators
Lukas SutterPredators
MacAuley CarsonPredators
Mackenzie MaceachernPredators
Marcus McIvorPredators
Marek ViedenskyPredators
Mark SantorelliPredators
Matt FraserPredators
Matt LindbladPredators
Mattias ElfstromPredators
Maxime ClermontPredators
Michael CarusoPredators
Michael ZadorPredators
Mike PereiraPredators
Mikey AndersonPredators
Mikhail StefanovichPredators
Nate SchnarrPredators
Nick SuzukiPredators
Niko SnellmanPredators
Noah JuulsenPredators
Otto LatvalaPredators
Parker WotherspoonPredators
Reilly WalshPredators
Rene SvobodaPredators
Rhett HollandPredators
Robert DietrichPredators
Ryan FlynnPredators
Ryan ThangPredators
Samuel LabergePredators
Sawn BoudriasPredators
Scott JacksonPredators
Sergei PlotnikovPredators
Stefan Della RoverePredators
Taylor AronsonPredators
Theo RuthPredators
Timotej SillePredators
Tommy MillerPredators
Tommy VeilleuxPredators
Troy TerryPredators
Viktor SjodinPredators
Will ReillyPredators
Zach HamillPredators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20NSH NYR NSH SJS TOR NSH NSH ANA PIT NSH CBJ FLA WPG NSH WPG NSH
21NSH NSH ANA NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
22NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
23NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
24NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2018-03-23 21:53:52] - TRADE : From Predators to Hurricanes : Sam Brittain (52), Thomas Hickey (66), Y:21-RND:3-NSH.
[2018-03-23 21:53:52] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Predators : Robert Hagg (52), Y:20-RND:6-CBJ.
[2018-03-23 21:53:51] - Robert Hagg was added to Predators.
[2018-03-18 12:59:41] - TRADE : From Predators to Ducks : Jason Zucker (67).
[2018-03-18 12:59:41] - TRADE : From Ducks to Predators : Derek MacKenzie (66), David Rittich (59), Adam Mascherin (P), Y:21-RND:2-ANA, Y:20-RND:5-ANA.
[2018-03-18 12:59:40] - David Rittich was added to Predators.
[2018-03-18 12:59:40] - Derek MacKenzie was added to Predators.
[2017-12-24 19:24:20] - TRADE : From Predators to Ducks : Mikko Koivu.
[2017-12-24 19:24:20] - TRADE : From Ducks to Predators : Curtis Lazar, Dillon Dube (P), Noah Juulsen (P).
[2017-12-24 19:24:18] - Curtis Lazar was added to Predators.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582314001244253297-4441122400113130167-3741191601131123130-7622534286810372869062552811858860502786103485417602245524.55%2797872.04%7877175050.11%889171851.75%726141351.38%167290019168531540764
LHS06822732033710255264-941151402136133125841121801244122139-175425541667100601028316260879487891777246482791416652354519.15%3075980.78%13996195550.95%1019192552.94%714137551.93%1735958384017061537758
LHS0782274303036216264-4841142001024104122-1841132302012112142-30542163725880150788210257982388685647251982893517372264821.24%3136579.23%5988195750.49%915181750.36%660134149.22%173696917167651515745
LHS0882362801359237230741211200125116107941151601234121123-2722373796163353978114259485595177362249788269717002424719.42%2524183.73%31043202951.40%994189552.45%587119049.33%175799417397711502744
LHS0982353302426222238-1641171900203118123-541181402223104115-1170222363585026173848263280991389547246879170417482494518.07%2715181.18%51044208050.19%931191648.59%563114949.00%1760100517177561485729
LHS1082194803246190264-7441121902134109134-25417290111281130-49381903024923142667513235667384780274261684480315602434819.75%2747074.45%3939192448.80%920191947.94%557113649.03%163286417937751549772
LHS1182234603136207252-454112240012293113-2041112203014114139-25462073405472043708882643730982906592649867101116552325121.98%4348181.34%6957204446.82%1029207049.71%576119448.24%161386118818111476692
LHS1282382801186246228184120140013312912544118140105311710314762464056514061839318273683792595963268186890216382815419.22%3256081.54%41049212349.41%1032212848.50%623122750.77%172496318057841466716
LHS1382263603485226241-1541121802144111124-1341141801341115117-2522263635895169717517272991188990272270696473617312544618.11%2634682.51%71033206350.07%1017206249.32%597117850.68%170394518137751481727
LHS1482333404443240234641151802312107113-64118160213113312112662403966361278688611275191886495733278591267116792814415.66%2996279.26%41066206551.62%1036209349.50%561115948.40%170295018087661456716
LHS1582332903179234234041171400064117109841161503115117125-8662343906242166877120270591892283695264183880617112374820.25%3737081.23%101025203250.44%1069211750.50%581117949.28%174398818037821460699
LHS168240280233624122120412210011341391063341181801202102115-1380241433674258587647247578480585852248974262616482555722.35%2604682.31%41452284051.13%1405280050.18%652124652.33%1951136819925861026505
LHS1786383501264249244543162000043119124-54322150122113012010762494366852984867214257487184684059245570451217662244017.86%2374780.17%21416286049.51%1382278549.62%681138649.13%2048144220826161081536
LHS1882284001364229260-3141152001131118125-741132000233111135-24562294046331194626614242281374083769254473855917311983417.17%2224579.73%01338263550.78%1376282948.64%640129349.50%1870129720605971045509
1979224603314189264-754012220221199126-273910240110390138-4859189333522336959575220172373173428252174050916302072713.04%1723480.23%11096257142.63%1153271342.50%553121945.37%1776122420015661001487
Total Regular Season123145654603436718834343735-30161623226801316384917421843-10161522427802120333916921892-2009273434576091942832987117511671813855712270130371293288738821125791123925359358868919.20%428185580.03%74163193292849.56%161673278749.31%92711868549.62%264281573429974119162062510106
Playoff
LHS08514000001319-620200000511-6312000008802132437004450159496149015942509618422.22%20670.00%05511846.61%5110747.66%427357.53%10559109458543
LHS12624000001117-631200000811-33120000036-34111627202261177546653419051661392015.00%23578.26%05814041.43%7413156.49%377847.44%125651245611055
LHS15624000001418-4321000009903030000059-44142337004820220647876219266531191200.00%19384.21%09817456.32%7213652.94%387550.67%125721295410551
LHS16734000001821-341300000813-532100000108261835530067501976478550217686817033721.21%301066.67%012325149.00%11627741.88%6610960.55%165113169518441
LHS17624000001621-53120000069-3312000001012-2416294500654119669554329238633214114214.29%14378.57%09721644.91%13827051.11%5110548.57%156106190539346
Total Playoff301020000007296-2415510000003653-1715510000003643-7207212719920222622294930033827635996290269665971414.43%1062774.53%043189947.94%45192148.97%23444053.18%677417724262480237