Ligue d'Hockey Simulé - Jets 
Jets

GM : Roch Charrette Morale : 86 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie Benn (C)XXX100.006651838379989784828579807465817077770
2Chris KreiderXX96.007147858386889082357678696361627184730
3Matt DucheneXX100.005414978070939679947774746959596390720
4Ondrej PalatX100.007118927669939277318173826259617780720
5Conor ShearyXXX100.005313938160828082307975696458648090700
6Dustin Brown (A)XX100.008219927178869872357367685575634668690
7Casey CizikasXX100.007516926773758867797364805158537475690
8Reid Boucher (R)XX100.005714977269767773306968666253518072650
9Curtis McKenzie (R)X100.007382696677728066386765685057487887640
10Melker KarlssonXXX100.006012956866748468336666725560536185640
11Joshua Ho-Sang (R)X100.004614787462847474286964605746508261630
12Dustin Byfuglien (A)XXX97.148359737799999777307978805974626063770
13Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.007129867876989678307577745659626285730
14Kevin ShattenkirkX100.006128888075889379307975756164625185710
15Cody CeciX100.006315966478899665316965754752495690670
16Joel Edmundson (R)X100.007556806783718765306864714552477685660
17Mark PysykX100.005816936273769161306659684654487490630
18Matt Tennyson (R)X100.006115966576668163306560624859487479620
Scratches
1Ryan Dzingel (R)X100.005928906769748767416563605155507872620
2Ben StreetX100.005019876268748063706361585266476852600
TEAM AVERAGE99.65642888727483887242726971565956697968
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00939894769493949294878671795385870
2Al Montoya100.00776566807876767675807071563687740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085828078868585848584787168458681
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill76667782627250USA4311,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jamie BennJetsC/LW/RW77315182265751192083100010.00%27176122.87211132617210131247452.95%189600000.93141001193
2Dustin ByfuglienJetsLW/RW/D7419466526167152781001330014.29%105180224.3657124015801111774146.15%1300100.72261116011
3Conor ShearyJetsC/LW/RW792530552360271132090011.96%19164220.801562718601151965228.22%40400100.6702000344
4Chris KreiderJetsC/LW7421315220615169105233009.01%9148020.004483915701141066132.94%17000100.7022001573
5Matt DucheneJetsC/LW7925265117100611961770014.12%20161120.4038112516900041837258.11%91200000.6314000472
6Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD791337503052109396131009.92%105201525.526612461900002251210.00%000000.5001010074
7Dustin BrownJetsLW/RW79202949-10440170991940010.31%8144318.276612231550005744439.34%24400000.6804000370
8Kevin ShattenkirkJetsD787344132758388113006.19%89170421.854711571590001199010.00%000000.4811010111
9Ondrej PalatJetsLW74151934-12808490180008.33%23115515.6122416900002837022.63%13700100.5906000431
10Cody CeciJetsD7921820-23401076160003.33%88160920.38156221560000206100.00%000000.2500000013
11Joel EdmundsonJetsD7411516-395151813031003.23%54106414.39000211000023100.00%000000.3000003001
12Melker KarlssonJetsC/LW/RW768816-124076787009.20%1185811.2900000000121127.90%62000000.3701000013
13Reid BoucherJetsLW/RW69510150140374389005.62%1077411.23112552000012035.07%13400000.3900000011
14Joshua Ho-SangJetsRW35861410801829510015.69%457416.42213871000001145.00%4000000.4900000111
15Casey CizikasJetsC/LW627411-51404674580012.07%115018.0900001000000051.11%54000000.4401000021
16Mark PysykJetsD79099-1180453624000.00%86113414.360000310110110000.00%000000.1600000001
17Curtis McKenzieJetsLW79437-4335702045008.89%95366.80000011011600039.51%8100000.2601010011
18Ryan DzingelJetsC41145440202829003.45%043310.5700000000021043.67%22900000.2311000010
19Ben StreetJetsC32224-620220150013.33%22648.2800004000070054.76%12600000.3000000000
20Matt TennysonJetsD66101-312016650020.00%123174.8000000000028100.00%000000.0601000000
21Corban KnightMoose (WPG)C5000000000000.00%000.140000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Cody McLeodMoose (WPG)LW/RW70002201720000.00%09313.3000000000000047.06%1700000.0000000000
23Fredrik ClaessonMoose (WPG)D5000420520000.00%28617.350000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average140221538259711869460165515132174009.89%6942286716.3137631003361772246291841501846.02%556300400.52835245385341
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskJets72472140.9192.2742392816019790010.765347271054
2Al MontoyaJets106010.8922.8454920262400000.6676771000
Team Total or Average82532150.9162.3347894818622190010.7504079781054


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Al Montoya (1 Way Contract)JetsG321985-12-31No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$53,763$2,000,000$53,763$2,000,000$
Ben StreetJetsC311986-12-31 16:45:31No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm850,000$22,849$850,000$22,849$850,000$
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW261991-12-31No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,561,000$68,844$2,561,000$68,844$
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW261991-12-31No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,625,000$124,327$4,625,000$124,327$4,625,000$
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract)JetsD241993-12-31 18:05:37No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,066,000$55,537$2,066,000$55,537$2,066,000$2,066,000$
Conor ShearyJetsC/LW/RW251992-12-31No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$550,000$
Curtis McKenzieJetsLW261991-12-31 07:30:59Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$21,505$800,000$21,505$800,000$
Dustin Brown (1 Way Contract)JetsLW/RW331984-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,277,000$88,091$3,277,000$88,091$3,277,000$
Dustin ByfuglienJetsLW/RW/D321985-12-31No260 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$201,612$7,500,000$201,612$7,500,000$
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW/RW281989-12-31 14:02:38No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm8,442,000$226,935$8,442,000$226,935$8,442,000$8,442,000$8,442,000$8,442,000$
Joel EdmundsonJetsD241993-12-31Yes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$24,865$925,000$24,865$925,000$
Joshua Ho-SangJetsRW211996-12-31Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$24,865$925,000$24,865$925,000$925,000$
Kevin Shattenkirk (1 Way Contract)JetsD281989-12-31 10:37:53No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,749,000$181,424$6,749,000$181,424$6,749,000$6,749,000$
Mark PysykJetsD251992-12-31 00:58:22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$550,000$
Matt DucheneJetsC/LW261991-12-31 13:53:02No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,175,000$165,994$6,175,000$165,994$
Matt TennysonJetsD271990-12-31 14:01:07Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm920,000$24,731$920,000$24,731$
Melker KarlssonJetsC/LW/RW271990-12-31 04:55:30No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm950,000$25,537$950,000$25,537$
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract)JetsD261991-12-31 10:57:10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,855,000$157,392$5,855,000$157,392$5,855,000$
Ondrej Palat (1 Way Contract)JetsLW261991-12-31 13:57:37No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,697,000$153,145$5,697,000$153,145$
Reid Boucher (1 Way Contract)JetsLW/RW241993-12-31 18:07:44Yes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,157,000$31,102$1,157,000$31,102$
Ryan DzingelJetsC251992-12-31 04:45:18Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$14,784$550,000$14,784$550,000$
Tuukka Rask (1 Way Contract)JetsG301987-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,231,000$194,381$7,231,000$194,381$7,231,000$7,231,000$7,231,000$7,231,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.91202 Lbs6 ft12.143,197,955$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,355,000$52,895,000$25,413,000$15,673,000$15,673,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderJamie BennConor Sheary40113
2Ondrej PalatMatt DucheneJoshua Ho-Sang30113
3Dustin BrownCasey CizikasMelker Karlsson20221
4Curtis McKenzieReid BoucherChris Kreider10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-Larsson45212
2Joel EdmundsonKevin Shattenkirk30122
3Mark PysykCody Ceci25230
4Matt TennysonOliver Ekman-Larsson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderJamie BennConor Sheary60104
2Dustin BrownMatt DucheneJoshua Ho-Sang40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-Larsson60113
2Kevin ShattenkirkCody Ceci40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownConor Sheary60131
2Matt DucheneChris Kreider40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-Larsson60230
2Kevin ShattenkirkCody Ceci40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris Kreider60122Mark PysykOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Matt Duchene40122Kevin ShattenkirkCody Ceci40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joshua Ho-SangChris Kreider60113
2Matt DucheneConor Sheary40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonOliver Ekman-Larsson60113
2Kevin ShattenkirkCody Ceci40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderJamie BennConor ShearyDustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderMatt DucheneConor ShearyDustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dustin Brown, Chris Kreider, Joshua Ho-SangChris Kreider, Dustin BrownChris Kreider
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Shattenkirk, Cody Ceci, Joel EdmundsonKevin ShattenkirkMark Pysyk, Cody Ceci
Penalty Shots
Conor Sheary, Matt Duchene, Joshua Ho-Sang, Dustin Brown, Chris Kreider
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Al Montoya


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche42100010161152200000010462010001067-160.750162743004651119343054410230409321314.29%18477.78%11264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%1067590284825
2Blackhawks431000001055211000004312200000062460.7501018280143301294840410110337311016318.75%21195.24%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%1027289274823
3Blue Jackets2110000046-2110000004311010000003-320.500461000211063212517062181855400.00%8275.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%493547122211
4Blues431000001192220000007432110000045-160.75011223300443099302742010324719916425.00%25388.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%1007190284824
5Bruins22000000725110000005231100000020241.00071118014120561719200561410353133.33%5180.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%493545132513
6Canadiens11000000532110000005320000000000021.00051015002210281288026101024100.00%50100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%2316246115
7Canucks330000001028220000006151100000041361.0001019290115407618253301083622563133.33%110100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%674778213416
8Capitals22000000936110000003211100000061541.00091827006210822624320541512416233.33%60100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%554139132412
9Coyotes31200000712-52110000067-11010000015-420.33371219002230862828300733410614125.00%5180.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%705070193818
10Devils210000016601000000134-11100000032130.7506101600123052181914459186434250.00%30100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%483448132713
11Ducks320000101394110000004312100001096361.0001322350043519026253758119248210220.00%12191.67%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%775366214021
12Flames21100000431000000000002110000043120.500471100220060241719051244296116.67%20100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%503643132513
13Flyers2010100045-1100010003211010000013-220.50048120001215621142014821831300.00%4175.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%533843132413
14Golden Knights33000000927220000006151100000031261.00091625012520822127340872220537114.29%90100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%815863193519
15Hurricanes211000004401010000013-21100000031220.5004812101120419151705817838300.00%40100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%463347142513
16Islanders22000000523110000003121100000021141.00058130021205219191404218836400.00%4175.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%493444142613
17Kings32100000862220000006331010000023-140.66781422012420913533230832820655240.00%100100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%714869213919
18Lightning21000010853100000105411100000031241.0008142200313255191620253158443266.67%4250.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%503547142613
19Maple Leafs2110000056-1110000003121010000025-320.500571200311063212022062321438600.00%6183.33%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%493546132412
20Oilers310001101174100000104312100010074350.8331117280143348229212916892214634125.00%60100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%755373214020
21Panthers2010000128-61000000112-11010000016-510.25024600110064272312560202141200.00%80100.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%564043132412
22Penguins22000000532110000003211100000021141.000591400122064142624051131055300.00%5180.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%503643132512
23Predators5410000015105220000007433210000086280.8001526410055501614962500120489113023626.09%27581.48%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%13194108366031
24Rangers210000014401000000134-11100000010130.75048120103114061518574141847400.00%9188.89%11264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%453153152512
25Red Wings22000000844110000005231100000032141.0008142200314062201725047251642500.00%8187.50%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%483246142512
26Sabres20100001212-101010000009-91000000123-110.25024600200052102417574272737500.00%8275.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%493449142512
27Senators2110000023-1110000002021010000003-320.50024601002054131724035141238200.00%5180.00%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%523840132613
28Sharks32100000810-2110000003212110000058-340.66781624005030712819240982422617114.29%9366.67%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%664376223718
Since Last GM Reset7947210115421619125392750103312289334020160012194102-81110.7032163846001875676813221671271177855222071272317262043517.16%2863787.06%21264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%196713861831550991498
30Stars41200010813-5210000107522020000018-740.5008142200340310944323081394666861500.00%22386.36%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%966598285023
Total7947210115421619125392750103312289334020160012194102-81110.7032163846001875676813221671271177855222071272317262043517.16%2863787.06%21264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%196713861831550991498
Vs Conference48291400140136115212318300020734528251111001206370-7670.698136241377054447419133243941047433135942151710811462819.18%1942388.14%11264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%11878331118338598301
Vs Division2514900020666421292000103825131357000102839-11320.64066118184012223194694230215245126892123816111001818.00%1301886.15%11264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%626440576178307153
34Wild41300000616-102110000035-220200000311-820.250611170021307725242801153140939222.22%17288.24%01264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%8860100295124

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
79111L221638460022162220712723172618
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7947211154216191
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
39275103312289
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402016012194102
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2043517.16%2863787.06%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7127117785575676813
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
196713861831550991498


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-11-051Maple Leafs1Jets3WBoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0829Jets4Flames2WBoxScore
6 - 2017-11-1037Jets4Oilers0WBoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1355Jets4Canucks1WBoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1563Hurricanes3Jets1LBoxScore
14 - 2017-11-1887Blue Jackets3Jets4WBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-21108Wild2Jets3WR1BoxScore
23 - 2017-11-27141Jets2Penguins1WBoxScore
24 - 2017-11-28151Jets0Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
26 - 2017-11-30168Penguins2Jets3WBoxScore
28 - 2017-12-02180Jets2Wild4LR1BoxScore
30 - 2017-12-04193Stars2Jets3WXXR1BoxScore
32 - 2017-12-06202Canadiens3Jets5WBoxScore
34 - 2017-12-08221Jets0Stars4LR1BoxScore
38 - 2017-12-12248Jets3Golden Knights1WBoxScore
39 - 2017-12-13260Jets1Coyotes5LBoxScore
42 - 2017-12-16272Coyotes5Jets2LBoxScore
44 - 2017-12-18284Flyers2Jets3WXBoxScore
46 - 2017-12-20295Devils4Jets3LXXBoxScore
48 - 2017-12-22313Jets4Predators2WR1BoxScore
50 - 2017-12-24333Jets2Kings3LBoxScore
52 - 2017-12-26335Jets3Ducks2WXXBoxScore
53 - 2017-12-27356Jets3Sharks2WBoxScore
55 - 2017-12-29365Wild3Jets0LR1BoxScore
57 - 2017-12-31380Jets3Avalanche2WXXBoxScore
59 - 2018-01-02394Golden Knights0Jets2WBoxScore
61 - 2018-01-04409Senators0Jets2WBoxScore
63 - 2018-01-06419Jets3Red Wings2WBoxScore
65 - 2018-01-08434Jets1Panthers6LBoxScore
67 - 2018-01-10447Jets3Lightning1WBoxScore
69 - 2018-01-12464Canucks0Jets4WBoxScore
72 - 2018-01-15485Blackhawks3Jets2LR1BoxScore
74 - 2018-01-17498Jets2Blues4LR1BoxScore
75 - 2018-01-18507Blues3Jets4WBoxScore
77 - 2018-01-20521Jets4Predators2WR1BoxScore
79 - 2018-01-22529Jets2Bruins0WBoxScore
81 - 2018-01-24544Jets2Islanders1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-01-28565Oilers3Jets4WXXBoxScore
87 - 2018-01-30582Islanders1Jets3WBoxScore
89 - 2018-02-01596Jets3Oilers4LXBoxScore
91 - 2018-02-03610Jets3Avalanche5LR1BoxScore
94 - 2018-02-06631Sabres9Jets0LBoxScore
96 - 2018-02-08645Sharks2Jets3WBoxScore
98 - 2018-02-10653Jets2Sabres3LXXBoxScore
101 - 2018-02-13668Jets3Blackhawks1WR1BoxScore
102 - 2018-02-14672Jets1Wild7LR1BoxScore
109 - 2018-02-21711Jets0Flames1LBoxScore
110 - 2018-02-22723Canucks1Jets2WBoxScore
112 - 2018-02-24743Jets2Sharks6LBoxScore
114 - 2018-02-26759Jets6Ducks4WBoxScore
119 - 2018-03-03768Lightning4Jets5WXXBoxScore
121 - 2018-03-05782Golden Knights1Jets4WBoxScore
123 - 2018-03-07794Avalanche2Jets5WR1BoxScore
126 - 2018-03-10820Coyotes2Jets4WBoxScore
129 - 2018-03-13840Blues1Jets3WR1BoxScore
131 - 2018-03-15853Rangers4Jets3LXXBoxScore
133 - 2018-03-17873Capitals2Jets3WBoxScore
136 - 2018-03-20892Avalanche2Jets5WR1BoxScore
138 - 2018-03-22911Panthers2Jets1LXXBoxScore
140 - 2018-03-24924Kings3Jets4WBoxScore
143 - 2018-03-27943Jets2Blues1WR1BoxScore
144 - 2018-03-28948Jets1Stars4LR1BoxScore
147 - 2018-03-31974Predators1Jets2WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2018-04-03994Red Wings2Jets5WBoxScore
152 - 2018-04-051013Jets3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
154 - 2018-04-071022Jets1Rangers0WBoxScore
156 - 2018-04-091034Jets3Devils2WBoxScore
158 - 2018-04-111051Jets1Flyers3LBoxScore
160 - 2018-04-131065Jets6Capitals1WBoxScore
161 - 2018-04-141074Jets0Predators2LR1BoxScore
163 - 2018-04-161088Blackhawks0Jets2WBoxScore
166 - 2018-04-191114Stars3Jets4WR1BoxScore
168 - 2018-04-211128Kings0Jets2WBoxScore
171 - 2018-04-241149Ducks3Jets4WBoxScore
173 - 2018-04-261164Predators3Jets5WR1BoxScore
175 - 2018-04-281180Bruins2Jets5WBoxScore
177 - 2018-04-301196Jets3Blackhawks1WR1BoxScore
179 - 2018-05-021212Jets2Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
181 - 2018-05-041224Jets0Senators3LBoxScore
182 - 2018-05-051234Jets-Canadiens-
184 - 2018-05-071248Flames-Jets-
186 - 2018-05-091258Blackhawks-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price100654030120
Attendance2651081517431522127682338230
Attendance PCT97.11%97.27%97.57%98.49%98.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 17541 - 97.45% 1,566,238$61,083,291$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
70,355,000$ 70,355,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
69,802,749$ 378,253$ 68,343,139$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,132,476$ 5 386,317$ 1,931,585$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,008,680$ 70,234,404$ -2,685,893$ -1,562,097$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Chris KreiderAGE:26PO:71OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:26PO:77OV:72
Matt DucheneAGE:26PO:63OV:72
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Casey CizikasAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:46OV:69
*Reid BoucherAGE:24PO:80OV:65
*Curtis McKenzieAGE:26PO:78OV:64
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:42OV:60
*Brendan RanfordAGE:25PO:76OV:56
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
*Scott AllenAGE:27PO:56OV:51
Brett GallantAGE:30PO:35OV:48
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Chris KreiderAGE:26PO:71OV:73
Matt DucheneAGE:26PO:63OV:72
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Casey CizikasAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
*Ryan DzingelAGE:25PO:78OV:62
*Corban KnightAGE:27PO:73OV:60
Ben StreetAGE:31PO:68OV:60
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
*Mitchell HeardAGE:25PO:41OV:47
*Luke PitherAGE:27PO:49OV:46
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:46OV:69
*Reid BoucherAGE:24PO:80OV:65
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
*Joshua Ho-SangAGE:21PO:82OV:63
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:42OV:60
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
Sean BackmanAGE:31PO:48OV:54
*Jack RodewaldAGE:23PO:44OV:50
*Kyle ThomasAGE:27PO:56OV:49
*Austin OrtegaAGE:23PO:68OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:26PO:62OV:73
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:28PO:51OV:71
Cody CeciAGE:24PO:56OV:67
*Joel EdmundsonAGE:24PO:76OV:66
Mark PysykAGE:25PO:74OV:63
*Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:74OV:62
*Fredrik ClaessonAGE:25PO:44OV:60
Chris ButlerAGE:31PO:45OV:59
Will O'NeillAGE:29PO:70OV:57
*Brett KulakAGE:23PO:70OV:56
*Jacob MacDonaldAGE:24PO:65OV:56
*Joakim RyanAGE:24PO:42OV:55
*Zach LeslieAGE:23PO:68OV:53
*Evan McEnenyAGE:23PO:68OV:53
*Mat ClarkAGE:27PO:46OV:53
*John GilmourAGE:24PO:65OV:51
*Andrew MacWilliamAGE:27PO:53OV:49
Jordan HillAGE:29PO:53OV:49
*Nolan ValleauAGE:25PO:41OV:49
Tuukka RaskAGE:30PO:53OV:87
Al MontoyaAGE:32PO:36OV:74
Aaron DellAGE:28PO:51OV:66
*Marek LanghamerAGE:23PO:69OV:50
*Etienne MarcouxAGE:24PO:40OV:40

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LafalloJets
Andrew GordonJets
Brendan WoodsJets
Brian PinhoJets
Bud HollowayJets
Carson SoucyJets
Chad BillinsJets
Colby CaveJets
Connor RankinJets
David CousineauJets
David JonesJets
Doyle SomerbyJets
Dylan SadowyJets
Eero EloJets
Greg BetzgoldJets
Guillaume BriseboisJets
Haydn FleuryJets
Jason SalvaggioJets
Jay HarrisonJets
Jeff TambelliniJets
Joakim AnderssonJets
John AlbertJets
Justin HacheJets
Juuso ValimakiJets
Kaeton MiddletonJets
Keaton EllerbyJets
Lane ScheidlJets
Mads EllerJets
Matt BuckelsJets
Mike McNultyJets
Morgan KlimchukJets
Nick MoutreyJets
Nolan De JongJets
Pascal LabergeJets
Pavel JenysJets
Peter QuennevilleJets
Sean MaloneJets
Spencer AbbottJets
Stephen HarperJets
Taylor PetersJets
Tim KennedyJets
Trevor SmithJets
Victor BartleyJets
Étienne MarcouxJets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20WPG
21WPG WPG TOR WPG WPG WPG WPG
22WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
23WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
24WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2018-02-18 17:23:11] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Jets : Ben Street (60), Kaeton Middleton (P), Y:21-RND:2-TOR.
[2018-02-18 17:23:11] - TRADE : From Jets to Maple Leafs : Tom Wilson (65).
[2018-02-18 17:23:10] - Ben Street was added to Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Dustin Byfuglien has been selected as assistant for Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Dustin Brown has been selected as assistant for Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Jamie Benn has been selected as captain for Jets.
[2018-02-17 23:05:14] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Jets.
[2018-02-17 08:23:24] - TRADE : From Jets to Ducks : Patrice Bergeron (73).
[2018-02-17 08:23:24] - TRADE : From Ducks to Jets : Dustin Brown (69), Joshua Ho-Sang (62), Pascal Laberge (P).
[2018-02-17 08:23:23] - Joshua Ho-Sang was added to Jets.
[2018-02-17 08:23:23] - Dustin Brown was added to Jets.
[2017-11-13 00:23:38] - TRADE : From Jets to Golden Knights : Craig Smith, Dale Weise, Jason Chimera, Y:21-RND:7-WPG, Y:21-RND:8-WPG.
[2017-11-13 00:23:38] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Jets : Ryan Dzingel, Curtis McKenzie.
[2017-11-13 00:23:36] - Curtis McKenzie was added to Jets.
[2017-11-13 00:23:36] - Ryan Dzingel was added to Jets.
[2017-11-10 18:06:05] - General Manager Change : Jets hired general manager Roch Charrette
[2017-11-10 18:06:05] - General Manager Change : Jets fired general manager David Cousineau
[2017-11-05 22:01:32] - Etienne Marcoux was added to Jets.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582324002035227246-1941132101015108121-1341191901020119125-6642273926192859788562352685795855472562967125017652835820.49%2756476.73%7802163649.02%839170949.09%618133646.26%166487318758641576788
LHS0682274204234229257-2841131902223121129-841142302011108128-205422937059901568185102405786803796472479909124617382854515.79%3376281.60%5982192151.12%945193848.76%662134749.15%1711922376717161534768
LHS0782253603198210229-19419200206496111-1541161601134114118-4502103385480148638719229274474976897246083396115912233817.04%2895879.93%6926182150.85%980195450.15%673133250.53%167889317477891585788
LHS088235260511232432103341161802041118117141198031821259332702433706131372807426241478278881482247782068817032684316.04%2103881.90%7985191851.36%1054206551.04%613116552.62%175696716997691544793
LHS0982332701214523222012411815010611251022341151200284107118-11662323475791256887320255284286382383252179160216002705018.52%2013781.59%41012200150.57%1007201350.02%609116252.41%176598717237701529775
LHS108239290206623219438411615010631079512412314010031259926782323736054363887315278591595090460245582260216393116821.86%1782884.27%21129216552.15%954190949.97%606114452.97%1833106416687411479754
LHS1182332905375202197541151602143107110-34118130323295878662023195211051746521263184292483876257278641015472904716.21%1813282.32%11015199350.93%1022197051.88%563109451.46%1799102617037511486765
LHS1282363201166220227-741161501054112119-741201700112108108072220356576106372789266690891183546269089157815082804917.50%2144778.04%11115210652.94%1055198453.18%619116353.22%1827105417097371448743
LHS138236280436524121130412111012511249727411517031141171143722413956361558848914268790886590051265883046416662354519.15%1812785.08%11051201152.26%981194050.57%596116950.98%1797104617337381458732
LHS1482303403177222230-841151800134108115-741151603043114115-1602223826042271746717257389284480392257782755816222635019.01%2324580.60%31019198651.31%937189249.52%587115450.87%1788101617177501490758
LHS15823925021510229211184120110202611811084119140013411110110782293856142263699016265786986390385259781645916312674617.23%2024378.71%41043199152.39%1014200350.62%604117851.27%1831107117107361459744
LHS1682362803321022721413411911021171201031741171701213107111-4722274036303589775612261788584884785229162368117892293716.16%2633287.83%51556298752.09%1483275853.77%676124854.17%2055144719035831034523
LHS17863930032932572233443201201262138110284319180203111911367825745471124102697424267784589691072238769661717872253816.89%2543785.43%51613302153.39%1468284251.65%695132052.65%2169154319865941073544
LHS188236310253524422420412013012231381102841161801312106114-8722444436873584847111260488186483056242769389219002195726.03%3675086.38%31613286356.34%1513276154.80%708127455.57%2039143919175801020509
197947210115421619125392750103312289334020160012194102-81112163846001875676813221671271177855222071272317262043517.16%2863787.06%21264261348.37%1275265947.95%566118047.97%196713861831550991498
Total Regular Season1231523458041269786343132841476152582200201156501762163812461626523802115413616691646231063343157119142244910101148113523338128124961267412604103437373120161073125212385270618.33%367063782.64%56171253303351.84%165273239751.01%93951826651.43%276851674228693116762071310490
Playoff
LHS08624000001723-631200000712-5312000001011-141727440065601837254570184604513020525.00%15380.00%08113759.12%8214456.94%478754.02%122651265611155
LHS09514000001116-53120000078-12020000048-42111930004430144403958714333409324416.67%17476.47%07213852.17%6111951.26%367250.00%11159994810352
LHS1025151000000866521131030000048301812570000038353308614623210302628291032429526625798243253518771316.88%591181.36%133466650.15%29662547.36%20036754.50%577343514230456230
LHS1115960000044359853000002419574300000201641844741180112131725151571561713147113557297821214.63%27581.48%121742251.42%18836851.09%12120858.17%354208327143276140
LHS12105500000181804130000047-3642000001411310183048014950293741199823231066319228310.71%24195.83%111924847.98%12625948.65%7313255.30%2111182169218090
LHS13514000001014-42020000046-23120000068-22101727002350167515361213344249519421.05%12466.67%07414551.03%449944.44%306546.15%10660104489045
LHS151376000003528764200000151057340000020182143560950011121204541331791311141616114524844715.91%61985.25%017335249.15%19135853.35%10119152.88%298175276121232116
LHS161046000002831-35320000016124514000001219-782854820010711032012210884632110312628032618.75%591574.58%119538450.78%20837156.06%8215353.59%2541762507712561
LHS1719910000004555-1011650000035341835000001021-111845821271211181425251491911602557017322137753815.09%801680.00%131962351.20%36370251.71%14628151.96%472330487146242119
Total Playoff1085355000002942859553124000001601382253223100000134147-13106294509803249097101635111122119410861093359105897422303796216.36%3546880.79%51584311550.85%1559304551.20%836155653.73%2509153724029641818912