Calvin Pickard - Avalanche


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
25 100.00 0 72 196 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
77 82 80 74 76 74 75 73 75 72 70 54 51 68 52 71


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
1992-12-31 05:07:18 CAN Yes 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No
Contract Salary Average Salary Year 1 Salary Remaining Salary Ave Remaining Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
2 970,000$ 970,000$ 0$ 0$ 970,000$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
970,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
24 11 6 3 0.899 3.05 1259
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 64 631 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 20 60
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 1 0



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
2 0 2 0 0.854 3.03 119
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 6 41 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 2 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
COLLHS15136610.9093.087790040440219010.00001340300
Avalanche192411630.8993.05125920646310001.00032060210
Total Regular Season37171240.9033.062039201041071219011.000333100510


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
COLLHS12753823120.9162.7144288120023681245300.550407513126
COLLHS1336121920.9103.301930211061173640110.900103149223
COLLHS142413630.9202.7914000165817454410.786142223312
COLLHS152612650.9123.1614790178882421410.75012249101
COLLHS1642291030.9142.5425720010912730000.885264234634
COLLHS1778531670.9192.3245582517621800230.73534773966
COLLHS1874561530.9202.2144296916320330200.750327411143
Avalanche1920200.8543.03119206410000.000020000
Total Regular Season35721397350.9162.592091920189031076727601660.732168347120352825
Playoff
COLLHS1262310.9203.463644021261134110.000060000
COLLHS1442200.9322.72243001116285000.0000411000
COLLHS1621010.9251.98121014530000.000025100
COLLHS171611500.9202.53101921435370000.0000160421
COLLHS1853200.9012.4724302101010100.000054200
Total Playoff33191220.9202.68199264891114219210%03320721