Islanders

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 10 | GA: 14 | PP%: 4.76% | PK%: 90.48%
GM : David Chevrette | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)XX100.005617928477999587848378747662796880760
2Ryan O'ReillyXX100.005115987676999378928274837059657881730
3Logan CoutureXX100.005814967974929080667976777164657577730
4Jack EichelX100.005414958374968983618076696847618579730
5Artemi PanarinXX100.005516948561959886308476706860667580730
6Charlie CoyleXX100.006520937883889778708071746158616880720
7Mats ZuccarelloXX100.006414938061949680348170746869634081710
8Clayton Keller (R)XXX100.005641867957899681637976618052568987710
9Max DomiXXX100.005343878069878980377968665849577477690
10Matthew TkachukX100.005951717775799277337966665645568080680
11Jordan MartinookXX100.005516936473829665586965764955517682650
12Luke GlendeningXXX100.006914936271759462876459714762503980640
13Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.005828965872739559735858694572503280610
14Shea Weber (A)X100.007525877490999675307680815774736379760
15Shayne GostisbehereX100.006241918162869280308478627657597281720
16John Carlson (A)X100.005817957381938973307773825561594879710
17Radko GudasX100.009367746676818566306764724859505882680
18Jaccob SlavinX100.005315986476899063307362815251516381660
Scratches
1Niklas HjalmarssonX100.005314936474899563306963794767526376670
TEAM AVERAGE100.00602591747389937551767073615959668070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider100.00869591828586868487827871674873820
2Darcy Kuemper (R)100.00756868937573747274707159545681720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081828088808080788176756561527777
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz88939282808850CAN5412,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan O'ReillyIslandersC/LW5145-20021690211.11%011523.181011170000140057.02%11400000.8600000000
2John TavaresIslandersC/LW541537559120433.33%110320.63000318000001049.59%12100000.9700010100
3Logan CoutureIslandersC/LW5314-100811120425.00%212525.050004200000220044.90%4900000.6400000101
4Artemi PanarinIslandersLW/RW50442606813120.00%311523.16000420000090012.50%4000000.6900000000
5Jack EichelIslandersC512322014101210.00%08517.1200000000000075.00%800000.7000000001
6John CarlsonIslandersD5022-475564000.00%513827.670000000009000.00%000000.2900100000
7Mats ZuccarelloIslandersLW/RW5011-4606718110.00%17915.98011418000000050.00%200000.2500000000
8Shayne GostisbehereIslandersD5011100955100.00%914629.26000319000018000.00%000000.1400000000
9Charlie CoyleIslandersC/RW5101-1008912118.33%012324.610001200001200040.00%2500000.1600000010
10Radko GudasIslandersD5011-12752034020.00%49919.81011118000011000.00%000000.2000100000
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareIslandersC/LW5000-100311100.00%0367.2800000000030036.36%3300000.0000000000
12Jaccob SlavinIslandersD5000-300484000.00%712124.35000218000020000.00%000000.0000000000
13Shea WeberIslandersD5000318030410000.00%1415030.03000320000010000.00%000000.0000000000
14Max DomiIslandersC/LW/RW5000-400344100.00%06012.1900000000000029.17%7200000.0000000000
15Jordan MartinookIslandersC/LW5000-100115100.00%0285.79000000000000100.00%300000.0000000000
16Matthew TkachukIslandersLW5000-320715010.00%26012.180000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
17Luke GlendeningIslandersC/LW/RW5000-100323010.00%0285.610000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average85101727-157515121991318207.63%48161919.051232619300011421043.71%46900000.3300210212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderIslanders51120.9152.7328600131530000.000050011
2Darcy KuemperIslanders10010.9501.3345001200000.000005000
Team Total or Average61130.9192.5333200141730000.000055011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Artemi PanarinIslandersLW/RW261991-12-31No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/RW251992-12-31No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$0$No2,600,000$2,600,000$NHL Link
Clayton KellerIslandersC/LW/RW191998-07-29 22:27:36Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm885,833$885,833$885,833$0$No885,833$885,833$NHL Link
Cory SchneiderIslandersG311986-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$0$No6,700,000$6,700,000$NHL Link
Darcy KuemperIslandersG271990-12-31 15:15:14Yes207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm995,000$995,000$995,000$0$NoNHL Link
Jaccob SlavinIslandersD231994-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm742,500$742,500$742,500$0$No742,500$NHL Link
Jack EichelIslandersC211996-12-31No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)IslandersD271990-12-31 14:39:14No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$0$NoNHL Link
John Tavares (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW271990-12-31 13:54:44No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm7,060,000$7,060,000$7,060,000$0$NoNHL Link
Jordan MartinookIslandersC/LW251992-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm615,000$615,000$615,000$0$No615,000$NHL Link
Logan Couture (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW281989-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm6,453,000$6,453,000$6,453,000$0$No6,453,000$6,453,000$6,453,000$6,453,000$NHL Link
Luke GlendeningIslandersC/LW/RW281989-12-31No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$0$No950,000$950,000$NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloIslandersLW/RW301987-12-31 09:26:07No179 Lbs5 ft7NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,050,000$5,050,000$5,050,000$0$No5,050,000$NHL Link
Matthew TkachukIslandersLW201997-12-31 15:54:00No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
Max DomiIslandersC/LW/RW221995-12-31No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
Niklas Hjalmarsson (1 Way Contract)IslandersD301987-12-31No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm2,861,000$2,861,000$2,861,000$0$No2,861,000$2,861,000$2,861,000$NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareIslandersC/LW321985-12-31No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm713,000$713,000$0$NoNHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)IslandersD271990-12-31No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm2,778,000$2,778,000$2,778,000$0$No2,778,000$2,778,000$2,778,000$NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)IslandersC/LW261991-12-31 13:46:36No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm6,608,000$6,608,000$6,608,000$0$No6,608,000$6,608,000$6,608,000$NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereIslandersD241993-12-31No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
Shea Weber (1 Way Contract)IslandersD321985-12-31No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,930,000$7,930,000$7,930,000$0$No7,930,000$7,930,000$NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.19200 Lbs6 ft12.482,976,968$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,516,333$48,798,333$37,765,833$18,700,000$6,453,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinJohn TavaresJack Eichel34122
2Logan CoutureRyan O'ReillyCharlie Coyle32122
3Matthew TkachukMax DomiMats Zuccarello26122
4Jordan MartinookPierre-Edouard BellemareLuke Glendening8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere34122
2John CarlsonRadko Gudas33122
3John CarlsonJaccob Slavin33122
4Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureArtemi PanarinCharlie Coyle60122
2Ryan O'ReillyJohn TavaresMats Zuccarello40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Jaccob SlavinRadko Gudas40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureCharlie Coyle60122
2Artemi PanarinRyan O'Reilly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Jaccob SlavinRadko Gudas40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Couture60122Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Ryan O'Reilly40122John CarlsonRadko Gudas40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie CoyleLogan Couture60122
2Pierre-Edouard BellemareRyan O'Reilly40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Jaccob SlavinRadko Gudas40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJohn TavaresCharlie CoyleShea WeberShayne Gostisbehere
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJohn TavaresCharlie CoyleShea WeberShayne Gostisbehere
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Logan Couture, Ryan O'ReillyPierre-Edouard Bellemare, Logan CoutureRyan O'Reilly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shea Weber, Jaccob Slavin, Shayne GostisbehereShayne GostisbehereJaccob Slavin, Shea Weber
Penalty Shots
Charlie Coyle, Artemi Panarin, John Tavares, Ryan O'Reilly, Logan Couture
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Darcy Kuemper


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total514000001014-42110000034-130300000710-320.2001017270022601313730531117348751212114.76%21290.48%08118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%12787137406733
_Since Last GM Reset514000001014-42110000034-130300000710-320.2001017270022601313730531117348751212114.76%21290.48%08118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%12787137406733
_Vs Conference514000001014-42110000034-130300000710-320.2001017270022601313730531117348751212114.76%21290.48%08118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%12787137406733
_Vs Division514000001014-42110000034-130300000710-320.2001017270022601313730531117348751212114.76%21290.48%08118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%12787137406733

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52OTL1101727131173487512100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001014
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000034
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000710
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110300
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2114.76%21290.48%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
373053112260
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12787137406733


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-11-052Islanders4Rangers5LXR1BoxScore
2 - 2017-11-0610Islanders1Rangers2LXBoxScore
3 - 2017-11-0718Rangers3Islanders0LR1BoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0826Rangers1Islanders3WBoxScore
5 - 2017-11-0934Islanders2Rangers3LXR1BoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price95655030195
Attendance14,0008,0007,3694,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%92.11%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17685 - 98.25% 1,705,282$3,410,563$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 64,316,333$ 63,603,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 22,746,402$ 22,746,402$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John TavaresAGE:27PO:68OV:76
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:26PO:78OV:73
Logan CoutureAGE:28PO:75OV:73
Artemi PanarinAGE:26PO:75OV:73
*Clayton KellerAGE:19PO:89OV:71
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:30PO:40OV:71
Max DomiAGE:22PO:74OV:69
Matthew TkachukAGE:20PO:80OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:25PO:76OV:65
*Joseph BlandisiAGE:23PO:83OV:64
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:39OV:64
*Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:76OV:61
*Andrew CoppAGE:23PO:65OV:61
Cory ConacherAGE:28PO:58OV:61
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:32PO:32OV:61
*Austin WatsonAGE:25PO:43OV:60
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:25PO:77OV:59
*J.T. CompherAGE:22PO:75OV:59
*Nick PaulAGE:22PO:81OV:58
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:23PO:75OV:58
*Evan RodriguesAGE:24PO:68OV:58
*Roman LyubimovAGE:25PO:64OV:57
Matt FrattinAGE:29PO:35OV:56
John TavaresAGE:27PO:68OV:76
Jack EichelAGE:21PO:85OV:73
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:26PO:78OV:73
Logan CoutureAGE:28PO:75OV:73
Charlie CoyleAGE:25PO:68OV:72
*Clayton KellerAGE:19PO:89OV:71
Max DomiAGE:22PO:74OV:69
Jordan MartinookAGE:25PO:76OV:65
*Joseph BlandisiAGE:23PO:83OV:64
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:39OV:64
*Nick ShoreAGE:25PO:79OV:63
*Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:76OV:61
*Andrew CoppAGE:23PO:65OV:61
Cory ConacherAGE:28PO:58OV:61
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:32PO:32OV:61
*Austin WatsonAGE:25PO:43OV:60
*Nic DowdAGE:27PO:41OV:60
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:25PO:77OV:59
*J.T. CompherAGE:22PO:75OV:59
*Nick PaulAGE:22PO:81OV:58
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:23PO:75OV:58
*Evan RodriguesAGE:24PO:68OV:58
*Kyle RauAGE:25PO:64OV:57
*Noel AcciariAGE:26PO:41OV:57
*Matthew PecaAGE:24PO:44OV:53
*Alex BroadhurstAGE:24PO:43OV:53
*Joe GambardellaAGE:24PO:65OV:47
*Dominik ShineAGE:24PO:65OV:46
Artemi PanarinAGE:26PO:75OV:73
Charlie CoyleAGE:25PO:68OV:72
*Clayton KellerAGE:19PO:89OV:71
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:30PO:40OV:71
Max DomiAGE:22PO:74OV:69
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:39OV:64
*Sergey KalininAGE:26PO:76OV:61
Cory ConacherAGE:28PO:58OV:61
*Austin WatsonAGE:25PO:43OV:60
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:25PO:77OV:59
*J.T. CompherAGE:22PO:75OV:59
*Evan RodriguesAGE:24PO:68OV:58
*Ryan CarpenterAGE:26PO:42OV:56
Matt FrattinAGE:29PO:35OV:56
*Cole BardreauAGE:24PO:43OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:32PO:63OV:76
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:24PO:72OV:72
John CarlsonAGE:27PO:48OV:71
Radko GudasAGE:27PO:58OV:68
Niklas HjalmarssonAGE:30PO:63OV:67
Jaccob SlavinAGE:23PO:63OV:66
*Nikita TryamkinAGE:23PO:81OV:64
Mark BorowieckiAGE:26PO:73OV:64
*Matthew BenningAGE:23PO:73OV:63
*Troy StecherAGE:23PO:75OV:62
*Michal KempnyAGE:27PO:59OV:61
*Brandon MontourAGE:23PO:82OV:60
Yohann AuvituAGE:28PO:56OV:58
*Kevin GravelAGE:25PO:43OV:57
*Oleg YevenkoAGE:26PO:40OV:55
Cory SchneiderAGE:31PO:48OV:82
*Darcy KuemperAGE:27PO:56OV:72
*Tristan JarryAGE:22PO:73OV:63
*Stephon WilliamsAGE:24PO:65OV:52
*Jon GilliesAGE:24PO:40OV:40

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A.J. GreerIslanders
Adam HelewkaIslanders
Ahti OksanenIslanders
Alex IafalloIslanders
Alex MalletIslanders
Alex SchoenbornIslanders
Alexis VanierIslanders
Anatoli GolyshevIslanders
Andrew PoturalskiIslanders
Andrey MakarovIslanders
Andy WelinskiIslanders
Anthony CirelliIslanders
Anton BelovIslanders
Anton ForsbergIslanders
Anton LindholmIslanders
Arkhip NekolenkoIslanders
Barclay GoodrowIslanders
Blake KesselIslanders
Brad RossIslanders
Brandon FortunatoIslanders
Brendan HarmsIslanders
Brett PollockIslanders
Bryce Van BrabantIslanders
C.J. SmithIslanders
Casey BaileyIslanders
Chales McAvoyIslanders
Christoffer EhnIslanders
Clark BishopIslanders
Cody BeachIslanders
Cody SolIslanders
Cole CandellaIslanders
Colin StevensIslanders
Colton WhiteIslanders
Connor ChathamIslanders
Connor HallIslanders
Connor HurleyIslanders
Conor AllenIslanders
Cory EmmertonIslanders
Daniel AltshullerIslanders
Danton HeinenIslanders
Darren KramerIslanders
David CottonIslanders
David KampfIslanders
David MusilIslanders
David NorrisIslanders
David UllstromIslanders
Dennis EndrasIslanders
Dennis EverbergIslanders
Dennis GilbertIslanders
Dmitry SokolovIslanders
Dominic TurgeonIslanders
Dominik KubalikIslanders
Drew LeblancIslanders
Dryden HuntIslanders
Edgars KuldaIslanders
Elvis MerzlikisIslanders
Erik CernakIslanders
Fyodor MalykhinIslanders
Félix GirardIslanders
Giorgio EstephanIslanders
Greg CareyIslanders
Griffen MolinoIslanders
Griffin LuceIslanders
Gustav PosslerIslanders
Ilari MelartIslanders
Jake BischoffIslanders
Jalen SmereckIslanders
Jamie PhillipsIslanders
Jan KovarIslanders
Jared HaufIslanders
Jason KasdorfIslanders
Jeremy BraccoIslanders
Joe WegwerthIslanders
Johan AlmIslanders
Johan GustafssonIslanders
Joonas KemppainenIslanders
Joonas RaskIslanders
Josh HealeyIslanders
Jussi RynnasIslanders
Kale KessyIslanders
Kevin CzuczmanIslanders
Klim KostinIslanders
Kurtis GabrielIslanders
Kyle BaunIslanders
Lars JohanssonIslanders
Logan NelsonIslanders
Marcus SorensenIslanders
Mario KempeIslanders
Mark KaticIslanders
Mark OwuyaIslanders
Martin DzierkalsIslanders
Matej MachovskyIslanders
Mathieu JosephIslanders
Matt IacopelliIslanders
Matthew CairnsIslanders
Mattias BackmanIslanders
Mattias JanmarkIslanders
Maxim ShalunovIslanders
Michael DipietroIslanders
Michael KaplaIslanders
Michael PaliottaIslanders
Mikko KoskinenIslanders
Mitch HultsIslanders
Mitch WahlIslanders
Nick BokaIslanders
Nicolas KerdilesIslanders
Niklas SvedbergIslanders
Oscar FantenbergIslanders
Paul BittnerIslanders
Petr ZamorskyIslanders
Philippe DesrosiersIslanders
Radovan BondraIslanders
Ronalds KeninsIslanders
Ross ColtonIslanders
Ryan HitchcookIslanders
Ryan RupertIslanders
Sami AittokallioIslanders
Samuel MontebaultIslanders
Scott ReedyIslanders
Sean MaguireIslanders
Sergei AndronovIslanders
Seth AmbrozIslanders
Tanner KaspickIslanders
Tanner LaczynskiIslanders
Taylor CammarataIslanders
Tom NilssonIslanders
Tomas NosekIslanders
Trevor MuprhyIslanders
Tucker PoolmanIslanders
Tyler BeskorowanyIslanders
Tyler GoulbourneIslanders
Vadim ShipachyovIslanders
Viktor EjdsellIslanders
Wouter PeetersIslanders
Yaroslav DyblenkoIslanders
Zach PalmquistIslanders
Zach PochiroIslanders

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20NYI NYI LAK TBL NYI NYI WSH NYI ARI NYI NYI NYI CHI
21NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI CBJ NYI
22NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
23NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
24NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2018-05-13 22:23:52] - Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[2018-05-05 20:54:47] - Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.



[2018-05-13 22:23:52] Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-12 21:28:30] Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-11 20:55:12] Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-10 19:35:47] Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-09 21:05:02] Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-05 20:54:47] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-04 20:59:06] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-03 19:22:51] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-01 19:54:03] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-05-01 19:53:59] Joseph Blandisi from Sound Tigers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-05-01 01:34:10] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-04-26 17:51:33] Niklas Hjalmarsson from Islanders is back from Lacerated Right Calf Injury.
[2018-04-26 17:32:08] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-04-24 21:54:06] Both Islanders and Sound Tigers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
58241270252528324835412311021131521094341181600412131139-882283494777067991109529359261050950312640971113217852856021.05%2775580.14%51027199551.48%895177750.37%763143153.32%175998318538331514754
682313503274233252-1941161901122121131-1041151602152112121-96223337560804628972152533808919786612335733101617422876020.91%3026678.15%61055197553.42%931183950.63%718134653.34%18031025403818341521758
782283802095215239-2441142001042105119-1441141801053110120-105621533755213527874182588785915862772357757103617002494819.28%3126280.13%51084201953.69%969178354.35%676129352.28%1787100916797741524748
882342704458254242124115160304312712344119110141512711986825439464820827093182610889832864802530821106417682364117.37%3396281.71%71027206149.83%1060208850.77%603118151.06%176598517227761511736
9823232031410228228041161302136113108541161901014115120-56422837159942647384122681848902908852524829102317182694617.10%3116180.39%51092210251.95%1086208652.06%641120753.11%1795103017177631482733
1082363300238235233241181700204118124-6411816000341171098722353976321078817372635893857866542444784122016783136119.49%3768377.93%61091209951.98%959197948.46%633119453.02%1787101116997721493737
1182273201499232250-1841121501256121130-941151700243111120-9542323655972256917515263982486592180259485086517373055819.02%3878179.07%71001202349.48%1029198451.86%604116751.76%1817103417237801480733
1282332803378233214194117160222211810117411612011561151132662333886212363788219266387188586792256282492517252936020.48%3645385.44%31064205951.68%1061206651.36%605114153.02%1834105717277651447716
1382343403164233249-1641171901022114126-1241171502142119123-4682333756082063897216273287394887574261986256616302924816.44%2627073.28%31133211053.70%1042199952.13%646119154.24%1852109216907311433730
14822637006310206242-3641131800334102123-2141131900306104119-1552206338544505770769260690384982272252888478716643065016.34%3687479.89%61038203251.08%1078210251.28%552110050.18%1800102617307741462727
15823331033752382317412017000221281111741131403353110120-10662383876250150968216270785988793070252981781417533035417.82%3798976.52%51115212552.47%1120210753.16%648116955.43%1836106017117601445723
16824720021572571837441241101131137904741239010261209327942574627190694906610257885187681081214262581716172653513.21%2734483.88%21575292053.94%1427271852.50%665123253.98%2091148718715731025524
17864432021522512143743241401130123108154320180102212810622882514416920489827314278990692194048244368371019162614617.62%2674483.52%21544315748.91%1426289249.31%649131249.47%2147152620025981054530
1881303205365226214124018110331411310211411221020511131121602264086340378766115239477082277467229568068718012134923.00%2343485.47%11323270448.93%1335270149.43%622122250.90%1997141819175801016509
1982322902214324722522411811021811301022841141800162117123-6642474296762483796924245882284076295230965863916842244218.75%2403784.58%21372279749.05%1361270150.39%621124749.80%2057146019195751035522
Total Regular Season1233508467035389293357134641076162652280201843421822170711561724323901520495117491757-81016357159619532213810501233116121339548128281336812937106736851117781330125918410175818.48%469191580.49%65175413417851.32%167793282251.12%96461843352.33%281351721029005118952044710188
Playoff
5171070000063549945000003031-18620000033231020631121750024211625722111901629593193212360642031.25%50884.00%122842953.15%22445449.34%15629253.42%3682112221989304154
6514000001321-830300000714-72110000067-12132134003541173635649517267629818422.22%16568.75%07113452.99%6010855.56%499452.13%11367414718809045
811650000037370633000002224-25320000015132123763100001114120378109126143034811212424824625.00%35877.14%014726655.26%13627948.75%7816646.99%2411422239519495
10734000001723-630300000616-10431000001174617274400277121658708082196816313216425.00%49393.88%18116648.80%8719644.39%4911243.75%139741687212759
12514000001420-62020000037-4312000001113-221425391053511735555567180662610111327.27%13284.62%07113652.21%5911949.58%488060.00%11973105418744
13734000001619-33120000067-1422000001012-261627430008802517689860256922611410110.00%13376.92%211319956.78%8617648.86%5910854.63%145911586011557
15624000001415-13030000048-432100000107341424380025612087461721203613612217211.76%18477.78%07013253.03%7915850.00%437656.58%135801245310253
16168800000464158530000025178835000002124-31646831290314131814671401621511449813117235767811.94%57689.47%027355549.19%29161547.32%12024648.78%38627440312220199
171046000002631-551400000916-753200000171528264672201268026089937802988210823634823.53%46686.96%016233947.79%16832651.53%7115545.81%2331632447112259
18624000001016-63120000058-33120000058-3410172700423116848565410162529415822313.64%23291.30%09321842.66%7417941.34%357844.87%158112143427638
19514000001014-42110000034-130300000710-321017270022601313730531117348751212114.76%21290.48%08118444.02%9120843.75%337742.86%12787137406733
Total Playoff95415400000266291-2547163100000120152-32482523000001461397822664627283379869382997960988984653102972109820473046019.74%3414985.63%41390275850.40%1355281848.08%741148449.93%21691377807834701490742