Jets

GP: 25 | W: 13 | L: 12 | OTL: 0 | P: 26
GF: 67 | GA: 63 | PP%: 17.72% | PK%: 90.48%
GM : Roch Charrette | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie Benn (C)XXX100.006651838379989784828579807465817077770
2Chris KreiderXX100.007147858386889082357678696361627184730
3Matt DucheneXX100.005414978070939679947774746959596390720
4Conor ShearyXXX100.005313938160828082307975696458648090700
5Dustin Brown (A)XX100.008219927178869872357367685575634679690
6Casey CizikasXX100.007516926773758867797364805158537480690
7Reid Boucher (R)XX100.005714977269767773306968666253518080650
8Curtis McKenzie (R)X100.007382696677728066386765685057487887640
9Melker KarlssonXXX100.006012956866748468336666725560536185640
10Joshua Ho-Sang (R)X100.004614787462847474286964605746508279630
11Ryan Dzingel (R)X100.005928906769748767416563605155507879620
12Dustin Byfuglien (A)XXX100.008359737799999777307978805974626079770
13Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.007129867876989678307577745659626279730
14Kevin ShattenkirkX100.006128888075889379307975756164625185710
15Cody CeciX100.006315966478899665316965754752495690670
16Joel Edmundson (R)X100.007556806783718765306864714552477685660
17Mark PysykX100.005816936273769161306659684654487479630
18Matt Tennyson (R)X100.006115966576668163306560624859487477620
Scratches
1Ondrej PalatX100.007118927669939277318173826259617772720
2Ben StreetX100.005019876268748063706361585266476844600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00642888727483887242726971565956698068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00939894769493949294878671795375870
2Al Montoya100.00776566807876767675807071563687740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085828078868585848584787168458181
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill76667782627250USA4311,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jamie BennJetsC/LW/RW257162312010448985068.24%1558823.5323527700000801053.64%79600000.7800020115
2Matt DucheneJetsC/LW25813217601451760210.53%853121.2823511630112594053.06%66900000.7900000111
3Ondrej PalatJetsLW24911207140544197039.28%645919.1414519530000372021.05%3800000.8700000032
4Dustin ByfuglienJetsLW/RW/D25315185595924056325.36%3062725.09213287000005600100.00%100000.5700001002
5Conor ShearyJetsC/LW/RW2571017060634631111.11%250420.2004411670002211022.22%5400000.6700000101
6Chris KreiderJetsC/LW25881622604835791310.13%355022.0111217670001561026.00%5000000.5800000011
7Oliver Ekman-LarssonJetsD257714-11354616381118.42%2558523.443142060101271220.00%000000.4800001210
8Kevin ShattenkirkJetsD2531013340292748036.25%3560124.051232570000077100.00%000000.4300000001
9Cody CeciJetsD25268-31602015170111.76%3554221.71235861000059100.00%000000.2900000010
10Casey CizikasJetsC/LW25437-9801934361111.11%530712.3200000000070055.49%33700000.4500000100
11Dustin BrownJetsLW/RW25246-2100631134015.88%239115.670117500000140038.89%3600000.3100000001
12Reid BoucherJetsLW/RW25134-60031326013.85%01736.9400000000000127.27%1100000.4600000100
13Melker KarlssonJetsC/LW/RW25404-820819230017.39%528011.2400000000050026.67%1500000.2800000010
14Joel EdmundsonJetsD25123-4140411830033.33%2237515.0000003000039000.00%000000.1600000010
15Joshua Ho-SangJetsRW2512364071526023.85%033213.29022319000070126.92%2600000.1800000000
16Mark PysykJetsD15033-300892000.00%519212.850000000001000.00%000000.3100000000
17Curtis McKenzieJetsLW25011-32015615000.00%21546.18000010000100036.36%1100000.1300000000
18Matt TennysonJetsD12011-120314000.00%415212.670000000002000.00%000000.1300000000
19Ryan DzingelJetsC24000-200176000.00%01054.4000000000000028.85%10400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average45067115182-11206205214817347279.13%204745716.57142539176660112760813449.58%214800000.490002271014
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskJets2513840.9182.42146384597230110.0000250421
2Al MontoyaJets20000.9122.9561003340000.0000025000
Team Total or Average2713840.9182.44152484627570110.00002525421


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Al Montoya (1 Way Contract)JetsG321985-12-31No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$NHL Link
Ben StreetJetsC311986-12-31 16:45:31No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$0$No850,000$NHL Link
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW261991-12-31No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,561,000$2,561,000$2,561,000$0$NoNHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW261991-12-31No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$0$No4,625,000$NHL Link
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract)JetsD241993-12-31 18:05:37No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,066,000$2,066,000$2,066,000$0$No2,066,000$2,066,000$NHL Link
Conor ShearyJetsC/LW/RW251992-12-31No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$0$No550,000$NHL Link
Curtis McKenzieJetsLW261991-12-31 07:30:59Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Dustin Brown (1 Way Contract)JetsLW/RW331984-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,277,000$3,277,000$3,277,000$0$No3,277,000$NHL Link
Dustin ByfuglienJetsLW/RW/D321985-12-31No260 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$0$No7,500,000$NHL Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)JetsC/LW/RW281989-12-31 14:02:38No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm8,442,000$8,442,000$8,442,000$0$No8,442,000$8,442,000$8,442,000$8,442,000$NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonJetsD241993-12-31Yes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$NHL Link
Joshua Ho-SangJetsRW211996-12-31Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$NHL Link
Kevin Shattenkirk (1 Way Contract)JetsD281989-12-31 10:37:53No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,749,000$6,749,000$6,749,000$0$No6,749,000$6,749,000$NHL Link
Mark PysykJetsD251992-12-31 00:58:22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$0$No550,000$NHL Link
Matt DucheneJetsC/LW261991-12-31 13:53:02No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,175,000$6,175,000$6,175,000$0$NoNHL Link
Matt TennysonJetsD271990-12-31 14:01:07Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm920,000$920,000$920,000$0$NoNHL Link
Melker KarlssonJetsC/LW/RW271990-12-31 04:55:30No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$0$NoNHL Link
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract)JetsD261991-12-31 10:57:10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,855,000$5,855,000$5,855,000$0$No5,855,000$NHL Link
Ondrej Palat (1 Way Contract)JetsLW261991-12-31 13:57:37No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,697,000$5,697,000$5,697,000$0$NoNHL Link
Reid Boucher (1 Way Contract)JetsLW/RW241993-12-31 18:07:44Yes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,157,000$1,157,000$1,157,000$0$No
Ryan DzingelJetsC251992-12-31 04:45:18Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$550,000$0$No550,000$NHL Link
Tuukka Rask (1 Way Contract)JetsG301987-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,231,000$7,231,000$7,231,000$0$No7,231,000$7,231,000$7,231,000$7,231,000$NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.91202 Lbs6 ft12.143,197,955$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,355,000$52,895,000$25,413,000$15,673,000$15,673,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienJamie BennConor Sheary38023
2Chris KreiderMatt DucheneDustin Brown34023
3Melker KarlssonCasey CizikasReid Boucher20032
4Curtis McKenzieCasey CizikasJoshua Ho-Sang8041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody CeciKevin Shattenkirk40032
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonJoel Edmundson38032
3Matt TennysonMark Pysyk22140
4Kevin ShattenkirkOliver Ekman-Larsson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienJamie BennConor Sheary60005
2Chris KreiderMatt DucheneDustin Brown40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonKevin Shattenkirk60005
2Joel EdmundsonCody Ceci40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennDustin Byfuglien60050
2Matt DucheneCasey Cizikas40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody CeciKevin Shattenkirk60050
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonJoel Edmundson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60050Cody CeciKevin Shattenkirk60050
2Matt Duchene40050Oliver Ekman-LarssonJoel Edmundson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennDustin Byfuglien60032
2Matt DucheneChris Kreider40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody CeciOliver Ekman-Larsson60032
2Kevin ShattenkirkJoel Edmundson40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderJamie BennDustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-LarssonKevin Shattenkirk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt DucheneJamie BennDustin ByfuglienOliver Ekman-LarssonKevin Shattenkirk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Benn, Dustin Byfuglien, Matt DucheneJamie Benn, Matt DucheneJamie Benn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Shattenkirk, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Cody CeciOliver Ekman-LarssonKevin Shattenkirk, Oliver Ekman-Larsson
Penalty Shots
Jamie Benn, Matt Duchene, Conor Sheary, Chris Kreider, Dustin Byfuglien
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Al Montoya


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues6420000016883210000010463210000064280.6671623390375402086976621160525713127311.11%21195.24%043887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%149105138457437
2Maple Leafs514000001321-83120000089-120200000512-720.200132437104540150565044016731279313323.08%80100.00%043887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%11984118346331
3Sharks74300000191634220000087132100000119280.5711935540167512135760879219623813921314.29%18194.44%043887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%169116180519045
Total2513120000067634147700000363061165000003133-2260.5206711518214183017273423424624311758204214521791417.72%84890.48%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%597415614179316157
5Wild743000001918142200000101003210000098180.57119335200113411635260501212599215818527.78%37683.78%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%159109176478743
_Since Last GM Reset2513120000067634147700000363061165000003133-2260.5206711518214183017273423424624311758204214521791417.72%84890.48%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%597415614179316157
_Vs Conference2012800000544212116500000282179630000026215240.600549114504142513258417819619911591173187428661116.67%76889.47%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%478331495144252126
_Vs Division1385000003526974300000201466420000015123160.6153556910381881371121136112237211114928945817.78%58787.93%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%3082143159316180

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2526OTL16711518273475820421452114
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
25131200006763
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
147700003630
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003133
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
791417.72%84890.48%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
234246243111830172
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
43887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
597415614179316157


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-11-055Blues1Jets5WR1BoxScore
2 - 2017-11-0613Blues3Jets2LXBoxScore
3 - 2017-11-0721Jets1Blues0WR1BoxScore
4 - 2017-11-0829Jets3Blues4LBoxScore
5 - 2017-11-0937Blues0Jets3WR1BoxScore
6 - 2017-11-1045Jets2Blues0WBoxScore
8 - 2017-11-1259Wild1Jets2WR1BoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1363Wild3Jets2LXBoxScore
10 - 2017-11-1467Jets2Wild1WR1BoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1571Jets4Wild3WBoxScore
12 - 2017-11-1675Wild4Jets3LR1BoxScore
13 - 2017-11-1779Jets3Wild4LBoxScore
14 - 2017-11-1883Wild2Jets3WXR1BoxScore
15 - 2017-11-1986Sharks2Jets3WBoxScore
16 - 2017-11-2088Sharks3Jets1LBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-2190Jets2Sharks3LXBoxScore
18 - 2017-11-2292Jets4Sharks2WBoxScore
19 - 2017-11-2394Sharks2Jets1LBoxScore
20 - 2017-11-2496Jets5Sharks4WXBoxScore
21 - 2017-11-2598Sharks0Jets3WBoxScore
22 - 2017-11-2699Maple Leafs3Jets4WBoxScore
23 - 2017-11-27100Maple Leafs4Jets3LBoxScore
24 - 2017-11-28101Jets3Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
25 - 2017-11-29102Jets2Maple Leafs7LBoxScore
26 - 2017-11-30103Maple Leafs2Jets1LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70004000400020001000
Ticket Price100654030120
Attendance98,00056,00056,00028,00014,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 18000 - 100.00% 1,625,000$22,750,000$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 70,355,000$ 70,355,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 21,228,678$ 21,228,678$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Chris KreiderAGE:26PO:71OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:26PO:77OV:72
Matt DucheneAGE:26PO:63OV:72
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Casey CizikasAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:46OV:69
*Reid BoucherAGE:24PO:80OV:65
*Curtis McKenzieAGE:26PO:78OV:64
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:42OV:60
*Brendan RanfordAGE:25PO:76OV:56
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
*Scott AllenAGE:27PO:56OV:51
Brett GallantAGE:30PO:35OV:48
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Chris KreiderAGE:26PO:71OV:73
Matt DucheneAGE:26PO:63OV:72
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Casey CizikasAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
*Ryan DzingelAGE:25PO:78OV:62
*Corban KnightAGE:27PO:73OV:60
Ben StreetAGE:31PO:68OV:60
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
*Mitchell HeardAGE:25PO:41OV:47
*Luke PitherAGE:27PO:49OV:46
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:70OV:77
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Conor ShearyAGE:25PO:80OV:70
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:46OV:69
*Reid BoucherAGE:24PO:80OV:65
Melker KarlssonAGE:27PO:61OV:64
*Joshua Ho-SangAGE:21PO:82OV:63
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:42OV:60
*Chris BrownAGE:26PO:71OV:56
*Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:73OV:55
Sean BackmanAGE:31PO:48OV:54
*Jack RodewaldAGE:23PO:44OV:50
*Kyle ThomasAGE:27PO:56OV:49
*Austin OrtegaAGE:23PO:68OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:32PO:60OV:77
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:26PO:62OV:73
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:28PO:51OV:71
Cody CeciAGE:24PO:56OV:67
*Joel EdmundsonAGE:24PO:76OV:66
Mark PysykAGE:25PO:74OV:63
*Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:74OV:62
*Fredrik ClaessonAGE:25PO:44OV:60
Chris ButlerAGE:31PO:45OV:59
Will O'NeillAGE:29PO:70OV:57
*Brett KulakAGE:23PO:70OV:56
*Jacob MacDonaldAGE:24PO:65OV:56
*Joakim RyanAGE:24PO:42OV:55
*Zach LeslieAGE:23PO:68OV:53
*Evan McEnenyAGE:23PO:68OV:53
*Mat ClarkAGE:27PO:46OV:53
*John GilmourAGE:24PO:65OV:51
*Andrew MacWilliamAGE:27PO:53OV:49
Jordan HillAGE:29PO:53OV:49
*Nolan ValleauAGE:25PO:41OV:49
Tuukka RaskAGE:30PO:53OV:87
Al MontoyaAGE:32PO:36OV:74
Aaron DellAGE:28PO:51OV:66
*Marek LanghamerAGE:23PO:69OV:50
*Etienne MarcouxAGE:24PO:40OV:40

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LafalloJets
Andrew GordonJets
Brendan WoodsJets
Brian PinhoJets
Bud HollowayJets
Carson SoucyJets
Chad BillinsJets
Colby CaveJets
Connor RankinJets
David CousineauJets
David JonesJets
Doyle SomerbyJets
Dylan SadowyJets
Eero EloJets
Greg BetzgoldJets
Guillaume BriseboisJets
Haydn FleuryJets
Jason SalvaggioJets
Jay HarrisonJets
Jeff TambelliniJets
Joakim AnderssonJets
John AlbertJets
Justin HacheJets
Juuso ValimakiJets
Kaeton MiddletonJets
Keaton EllerbyJets
Lane ScheidlJets
Mads EllerJets
Matt BuckelsJets
Mike McNultyJets
Morgan KlimchukJets
Nick MoutreyJets
Nolan De JongJets
Pascal LabergeJets
Pavel JenysJets
Peter QuennevilleJets
Sean MaloneJets
Spencer AbbottJets
Stephen HarperJets
Taylor PetersJets
Tim KennedyJets
Trevor SmithJets
Victor BartleyJets
Étienne MarcouxJets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
20WPG
21WPG WPG TOR WPG WPG WPG WPG
22WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
23WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
24WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2018-05-28 20:35:18] - Jets was eliminated at round 4 of year 19.
[2018-04-26 17:49:25] - Moose didn't make playoff for year 19.



[2018-05-29 20:12:04] Ondrej Palat from Jets is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2018-05-28 20:35:13] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-27 22:51:50] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-27 22:51:50] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-27 22:51:50] Jets roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-05-27 22:51:43] Game 102 - Ondrej Palat from Jets is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-05-27 22:51:36] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-27 08:23:43] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-22 19:44:01] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - David Backes of Maple Leafs (3-6-9) / 2 - Jamie Benn of Jets (3-5-8) / 3 - Conor Sheary of Jets (4-4-8)
[2018-05-22 19:43:50] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-20 21:11:45] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-19 15:28:45] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-18 06:14:55] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-15 19:52:39] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-15 06:09:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-15 06:09:49] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-15 06:09:49] Jets roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-05-15 06:09:47] Oliver Ekman-Larsson from Jets is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[2018-05-15 06:09:46] Game 79 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson from Jets is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2018-05-15 06:09:40] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-12 21:28:15] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-11 20:55:02] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-07 22:16:02] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tuukka Rask of Jets (0,947) / 2 - Mark Stone of Wild (3-5-8) / 3 - Alex Ovechkin of Sharks (4-5-9)
[2018-05-06 21:33:16] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-05 20:54:34] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-04 20:58:52] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-03 19:22:51] Mark Pysyk from Jets is back from Right Leg Injury.
[2018-05-03 19:22:35] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-01 19:54:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-01 19:54:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-05-01 19:54:05] Jets roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-05-01 19:54:00] Game 13 - Mark Pysyk from Jets is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-05-01 19:53:36] Successfully loaded Jets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-05-01 01:34:10] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-04-26 17:53:05] Current fund for Jets is under 0$.
[2018-04-26 17:46:36] Current fund for Jets is under 0$.
[2018-04-26 17:43:57] Current fund for Jets is under 0$.
[2018-04-26 17:35:31] Current fund for Jets is under 0$.
[2018-04-26 17:33:17] Current fund for Jets is under 0$.
[2018-04-26 17:32:08] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-04-25 21:17:08] Current fund for Jets is under 0 $.
[2018-04-24 21:54:33] Current fund for Jets is under 0 $.
[2018-04-24 21:54:06] Chris Brown from Moose is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-04-24 21:54:06] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-04-23 21:36:51] Current fund for Jets is under 0 $.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
582324002035227246-1941132101015108121-1341191901020119125-6642273926192859788562352685795855472562967125017652835820.49%2756476.73%7802163649.02%839170949.09%618133646.26%166487318758641576788
682274204234229257-2841131902223121129-841142302011108128-205422937059901568185102405786803796472479909124617382854515.79%3376281.60%5982192151.12%945193848.76%662134749.15%1711922376717161534768
782253603198210229-19419200206496111-1541161601134114118-4502103385480148638719229274474976897246083396115912233817.04%2895879.93%6926182150.85%980195450.15%673133250.53%167889317477891585788
88235260511232432103341161802041118117141198031821259332702433706131372807426241478278881482247782068817032684316.04%2103881.90%7985191851.36%1054206551.04%613116552.62%175696716997691544793
982332701214523222012411815010611251022341151200284107118-11662323475791256887320255284286382383252179160216002705018.52%2013781.59%41012200150.57%1007201350.02%609116252.41%176598717237701529775
108239290206623219438411615010631079512412314010031259926782323736054363887315278591595090460245582260216393116821.86%1782884.27%21129216552.15%954190949.97%606114452.97%1833106416687411479754
1182332905375202197541151602143107110-34118130323295878662023195211051746521263184292483876257278641015472904716.21%1813282.32%11015199350.93%1022197051.88%563109451.46%1799102617037511486765
1282363201166220227-741161501054112119-741201700112108108072220356576106372789266690891183546269089157815082804917.50%2144778.04%11115210652.94%1055198453.18%619116353.22%1827105417097371448743
138236280436524121130412111012511249727411517031141171143722413956361558848914268790886590051265883046416662354519.15%1812785.08%11051201152.26%981194050.57%596116950.98%1797104617337381458732
1482303403177222230-841151800134108115-741151603043114115-1602223826042271746717257389284480392257782755816222635019.01%2324580.60%31019198651.31%937189249.52%587115450.87%1788101617177501490758
15823925021510229211184120110202611811084119140013411110110782293856142263699016265786986390385259781645916312674617.23%2024378.71%41043199152.39%1014200350.62%604117851.27%1831107117107361459744
1682362803321022721413411911021171201031741171701213107111-4722274036303589775612261788584884785229162368117892293716.16%2633287.83%51556298752.09%1483275853.77%676124854.17%2055144719035831034523
17863930032932572233443201201262138110284319180203111911367825745471124102697424267784589691072238769661717872253816.89%2543785.43%51613302153.39%1468284251.65%695132052.65%2169154319865941073544
188236310253524422420412013012231381102841161801312106114-8722444436873584847111260488186483056242769389219002195726.03%3675086.38%31613286356.34%1513276154.80%708127455.57%2039143919175801020509
198249220115422419628412950103312992374120170012195104-9982243986221979687113231474474181455232573974517832103617.14%2973787.54%21318271148.62%1338278348.08%583121747.90%2042144019015711027516
Total Regular Season1234525459041269786343932891506172602200201156501769164112861726523902115413616701648221050343957259164245010141149113823338226125281270412640103437478120431075325269385870718.33%368163782.69%56171793313151.85%165903252151.01%94121830351.42%277601679628762116972074910508
Playoff
8624000001723-631200000712-5312000001011-141727440065601837254570184604513020525.00%15380.00%08113759.12%8214456.94%478754.02%122651265611155
9514000001116-53120000078-12020000048-42111930004430144403958714333409324416.67%17476.47%07213852.17%6111951.26%367250.00%11159994810352
1025151000000866521131030000048301812570000038353308614623210302628291032429526625798243253518771316.88%591181.36%133466650.15%29662547.36%20036754.50%577343514230456230
1115960000044359853000002419574300000201641844741180112131725151571561713147113557297821214.63%27581.48%121742251.42%18836851.09%12120858.17%354208327143276140
12105500000181804130000047-3642000001411310183048014950293741199823231066319228310.71%24195.83%111924847.98%12625948.65%7313255.30%2111182169218090
13514000001014-42020000046-23120000068-22101727002350167515361213344249519421.05%12466.67%07414551.03%449944.44%306546.15%10660104489045
151376000003528764200000151057340000020182143560950011121204541331791311141616114524844715.91%61985.25%017335249.15%19135853.35%10119152.88%298175276121232116
161046000002831-35320000016124514000001219-782854820010711032012210884632110312628032618.75%591574.58%119538450.78%20837156.06%8215353.59%2541762507712561
1719910000004555-1011650000035341835000001021-111845821271211181425251491911602557017322137753815.09%801680.00%131962351.20%36370251.71%14628151.96%472330487146242119
192513120000067634147700000363061165000003133-2266711518214183017273423424624311758204214521791417.72%84890.48%143887350.17%45090349.83%17737247.58%597415614179316157
Total Playoff13366670000036134813693831000001961682864283600000165180-15132361624985381081271188424513561440132912041171262118827514587616.59%4387682.65%62022398850.70%2009394850.89%1013192852.54%310719533016114421341070